Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost (80%)
Quality (20%)
Buyer: THE ENQUIRE LEARNING TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
To supply iPads to The Enquire Learning Trust and it's schools as part of our annual refresh to ensure devices are kept updated and within the Trust specification/age limits.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost (80%)
Quality (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tablet computer | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Tablet computer (30213200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,723 | 4 median · 34.2 average (741 of 1,723 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (825 of 1,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 19 median · 19 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 548 | 8 median · 76.6 average (202 of 548 with a bid count) | 7.2 average (230 of 548 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 98 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b0cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054244-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 11:30:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054244-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Submit to info@enquirelearningtrust.org as set out in our Invitation to Tender document. |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | tender | 054244-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054244-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T12:30:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08056907",
"name": "THE ENQUIRE LEARNING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ELT-ICTREFRESH-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 620000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICT Hardware Refresh - Summer 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 620000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-17474",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17474",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "054244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T12:30:52+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "To supply iPads to The Enquire Learning Trust and it's schools as part of our annual refresh to ensure devices are kept updated and within the Trust specification/age limits.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submit to info@enquirelearningtrust.org as set out in our Invitation to Tender document.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08056907",
"name": "THE ENQUIRE LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 7AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Appleton Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08056907",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enquirelearningtrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBJL-5193-JPCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054244-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T12:30:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08056907",
"name": "THE ENQUIRE LEARNING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ELT-ICTREFRESH-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 620000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICT Hardware Refresh - Summer 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 620000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-17474",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17474",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "054244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T12:30:52+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "To supply iPads to The Enquire Learning Trust and it's schools as part of our annual refresh to ensure devices are kept updated and within the Trust specification/age limits.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submit to info@enquirelearningtrust.org as set out in our Invitation to Tender document.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08056907",
"name": "THE ENQUIRE LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 7AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Appleton Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08056907",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enquirelearningtrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBJL-5193-JPCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}