Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027330-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-08-27T16:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0495c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84187",
"name": "the Education Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:043527-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027330-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122805",
"name": "REAL ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0495c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"options": {
"description": "including ongoing support, with option to extend by up to 36 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "EA invite tenders for a Fixed Asset Register System from 1 June 2019 to 31 May 2024, including\nongoing support, with option to extend by up to 36 months. The administering Procurement Office for this tender, on behalf of the EA,\nwill be the Dundonald office",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "desirable requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "implementation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Ongoing Suppport",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICT-19-001 - Fixed Asset Register System for the Education Authority",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "EA invited tenders for a Fixed Asset Register System from 1 June 2019 to 31 May 2024, including ongoing\nsupport, with option to extend by up to 36 months. The administering Procurement Office for this tender, on behalf of the EA, will be the\nDundonald office.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is not an award without prior notice. This contract was awarded via an Open Procedure completed in 2019\n The original contract award notice stated the value of the initial contract term (£300k) and not the whole life cost of the contract including extension options of £450k.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84187",
"name": "the Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "the Education Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ict.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122805",
"name": "REAL ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "ORPINGTON",
"postalCode": "BR6 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "REAL ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sachin.Naran@realassetmgt.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101289",
"name": "The UK does not currently have any such bodies with responsibilities for appeal/mediation procedures",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "The UK does not currently have any such bodies with responsibilities for appeal/mediation procedures",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK does not currently have any such bodies with responsibilities for appeal/mediation procedures"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027330-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027330-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2019-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Aug 2024 · 027330-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "027330-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-08-27T16:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0495c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84187",
"name": "the Education Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:043527-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027330-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122805",
"name": "REAL ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0495c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"options": {
"description": "including ongoing support, with option to extend by up to 36 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "EA invite tenders for a Fixed Asset Register System from 1 June 2019 to 31 May 2024, including\nongoing support, with option to extend by up to 36 months. The administering Procurement Office for this tender, on behalf of the EA,\nwill be the Dundonald office",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "desirable requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "implementation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Ongoing Suppport",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICT-19-001 - Fixed Asset Register System for the Education Authority",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "EA invited tenders for a Fixed Asset Register System from 1 June 2019 to 31 May 2024, including ongoing\nsupport, with option to extend by up to 36 months. The administering Procurement Office for this tender, on behalf of the EA, will be the\nDundonald office.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is not an award without prior notice. This contract was awarded via an Open Procedure completed in 2019\n The original contract award notice stated the value of the initial contract term (£300k) and not the whole life cost of the contract including extension options of £450k.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84187",
"name": "the Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "the Education Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ict.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122805",
"name": "REAL ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "ORPINGTON",
"postalCode": "BR6 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "REAL ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sachin.Naran@realassetmgt.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101289",
"name": "The UK does not currently have any such bodies with responsibilities for appeal/mediation procedures",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "The UK does not currently have any such bodies with responsibilities for appeal/mediation procedures",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK does not currently have any such bodies with responsibilities for appeal/mediation procedures"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027330-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027330-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2019-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}