Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procurement of Service & Maintenance for ICPMS Analyser from Agilent Technologies LDA UK Limited
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b270 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064870-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 15:06:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064870-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055016-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055010-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064870-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T16:06:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b270",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08815891",
"name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC20580",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ICPMS Analyser Service Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Service & Maintenance for ICPMS Analyser from Agilent Technologies LDA UK Limited",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Belfast Health and Social Care Trust wishes to award a contract to Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd. for the maintenance and servicing of its ICP-MS systems. Agilent is the original equipment manufacturer and have exclusive rights as regards the provision of maintenance of Agilent equipment located within Northern Ireland. The systems rely on proprietary software, firmware, specialist components, validated service procedures and manufacturer-specific calibration processes that are not available to third-party suppliers. OEM servicing is required to maintain the systems to original specification, using validated procedures and genuine parts, and to support compliance with ISO 15189 requirements for equipment maintenance, calibration, traceability, result quality and patient safety. As a result, no alternative provider has the technical capability or authorised access required to safely maintain, repair, and validate the systems to the required clinical and regulatory standards. The absence of competition is not a result of the artifical narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08815891",
"name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SK8 3GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5500 Lakeside Cheadle Royal Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agilent.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08815891",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_tenders@agilent.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQP-6172-GDRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36187.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43425.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T16:06:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The Value of this contract is below the £5m threshold for KPI's"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064870-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T16:06:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b270",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08815891",
"name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC20580",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ICPMS Analyser Service Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Service & Maintenance for ICPMS Analyser from Agilent Technologies LDA UK Limited",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Belfast Health and Social Care Trust wishes to award a contract to Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd. for the maintenance and servicing of its ICP-MS systems. Agilent is the original equipment manufacturer and have exclusive rights as regards the provision of maintenance of Agilent equipment located within Northern Ireland. The systems rely on proprietary software, firmware, specialist components, validated service procedures and manufacturer-specific calibration processes that are not available to third-party suppliers. OEM servicing is required to maintain the systems to original specification, using validated procedures and genuine parts, and to support compliance with ISO 15189 requirements for equipment maintenance, calibration, traceability, result quality and patient safety. As a result, no alternative provider has the technical capability or authorised access required to safely maintain, repair, and validate the systems to the required clinical and regulatory standards. The absence of competition is not a result of the artifical narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08815891",
"name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SK8 3GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5500 Lakeside Cheadle Royal Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agilent.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08815891",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_tenders@agilent.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQP-6172-GDRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36187.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43425.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T16:06:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The Value of this contract is below the £5m threshold for KPI's"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T09:42:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b270",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICPMS Analyser Service Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 36187.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43425.52
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T09:42:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08815891",
"name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ICPMS Analyser Service Maintenance ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of ICPMS Analyser Service Maintenance from Agilent Technologies LDA UK Limited\n",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08815891",
"name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SK8 3GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5500 Lakeside Cheadle Royal Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agilent.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08815891",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_tenders@agilent.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQP-6172-GDRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055010-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T09:34:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b270",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICPMS Analyser Service Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 36187.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43425.52
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055010-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055010-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T09:34:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08815891",
"name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ICPMS Analyser Service Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Service & Maintenance for ICPMS Analyser from Agilent Technologies LDA UK Limited",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Belfast Health and Social Care Trust wishes to award a contract to Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd. for the maintenance and servicing of its ICP-MS systems. Agilent is the original equipment manufacturer and have exclusive rights as regards the provision of maintenance of Agilent equipment located within Northern Ireland. The systems rely on proprietary software, firmware, specialist components, validated service procedures and manufacturer-specific calibration processes that are not available to third-party suppliers. OEM servicing is required to maintain the systems to original specification, using validated procedures and genuine parts, and to support compliance with ISO 15189 requirements for equipment maintenance, calibration, traceability, result quality and patient safety. As a result, no alternative provider has the technical capability or authorised access required to safely maintain, repair, and validate the systems to the required clinical and regulatory standards. The absence of competition is not a result of the artifical narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08815891",
"name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SK8 3GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5500 Lakeside Cheadle Royal Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agilent.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08815891",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_tenders@agilent.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQP-6172-GDRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}