Lot 1
No lot description published.
The ICO requires to appoint a consultant partner to support ICO in applying a systems thinking approach to departments within the organisation. To support ICO in to make some fundamental changes to how we think about, design and action our work. ICO want to ensure effective delivery against our purpose, using the right information to take the right actions in the right way and to ensure this, the ICO wants to apply a systems thinking approach. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999200757
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056413 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080007-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 10:05:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080007-2025 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056167-2025 |
| 22 Jul 2025 | tender | 042132-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080007-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T10:05:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056413",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHV-2549-HZYJ",
"name": "The Information Commissioner's Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06944005",
"name": "RedQuadrant"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025ICO00427",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICO - Systems Thinking Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The ICO requires to appoint a consultant partner to support ICO in applying a systems thinking approach to departments within the organisation. \nTo support ICO in to make some fundamental changes to how we think about, design and action our work. ICO want to ensure effective delivery against our purpose, using the right information to take the right actions in the right way and to ensure this, the ICO wants to apply a systems thinking approach.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999200757",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHV-2549-HZYJ",
"name": "The Information Commissioner's Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilmslow",
"postalCode": "SK9 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wyliffe House, Water Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHV-2549-HZYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ico.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06944005",
"name": "RedQuadrant",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Bell Yard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06944005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Benjamin Taylor",
"email": "tenders@redquadrant.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "the value stated above confirms the initial period plus the option to extend for two 12 month periods which potentially takes the tcv to £1,000,000. (up to £250,000 per year)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080007-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080007-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:05:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080007-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T10:05:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056413",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHV-2549-HZYJ",
"name": "The Information Commissioner's Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06944005",
"name": "RedQuadrant"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025ICO00427",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICO - Systems Thinking Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The ICO requires to appoint a consultant partner to support ICO in applying a systems thinking approach to departments within the organisation. \nTo support ICO in to make some fundamental changes to how we think about, design and action our work. ICO want to ensure effective delivery against our purpose, using the right information to take the right actions in the right way and to ensure this, the ICO wants to apply a systems thinking approach.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999200757",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHV-2549-HZYJ",
"name": "The Information Commissioner's Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilmslow",
"postalCode": "SK9 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wyliffe House, Water Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHV-2549-HZYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ico.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06944005",
"name": "RedQuadrant",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Bell Yard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06944005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Benjamin Taylor",
"email": "tenders@redquadrant.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "the value stated above confirms the initial period plus the option to extend for two 12 month periods which potentially takes the tcv to £1,000,000. (up to £250,000 per year)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080007-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080007-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:05:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056167-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-12T12:31:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056413",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHV-2549-HZYJ",
"name": "The Information Commissioner's Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "the value stated above confirms the initial period plus the option to extend for two 12 month periods which potentially takes the tcv to £1,000,000. (up to £250,000 per year)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056167-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056167-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T12:31:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06944005",
"name": "RedQuadrant"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025ICO00427",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICO - Systems Thinking Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The ICO requires to appoint a consultant partner to support ICO in applying a systems thinking approach to departments within the organisation. \nTo support ICO in to make some fundamental changes to how we think about, design and action our work. ICO want to ensure effective delivery against our purpose, using the right information to take the right actions in the right way and to ensure this, the ICO wants to apply a systems thinking approach.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979897696",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHV-2549-HZYJ",
"name": "The Information Commissioner's Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilmslow",
"postalCode": "SK9 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wyliffe House, Water Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHV-2549-HZYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ico.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06944005",
"name": "RedQuadrant",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Bell Yard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06944005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Benjamin Taylor",
"email": "tenders@redquadrant.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042132-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T16:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056413",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHV-2549-HZYJ",
"name": "The Information Commissioner's Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025ICO00427",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "the value stated above confirms the initial period plus the option to extend for two 12 month periods which potentially takes the tcv to £1,000,000. (up to £250,000 per year)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Written Bid",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICO - Systems Thinking Consultant",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "042132-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042132-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T16:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Step one - written bid/proposal submission\nStep two - Presentation"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The ICO requires to appoint a consultant partner to support ICO in applying a systems thinking approach to departments within the organisation. \nTo support ICO in to make some fundamental changes to how we think about, design and action our work. ICO want to ensure effective delivery against our purpose, using the right information to take the right actions in the right way and to ensure this, the ICO wants to apply a systems thinking approach.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wilmslow:-Systems-consultancy-services./SQ6Y548JNX\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SQ6Y548JNX",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via the Delta eSourcing platform only: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SQ6Y548JNX",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHV-2549-HZYJ",
"name": "The Information Commissioner's Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilmslow",
"postalCode": "SK9 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wyliffe House, Water Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHV-2549-HZYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ico.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}