Lot 1
No lot description published.
Professional structural engineering services for the refurbishment of the WEH ground floor reception area, including design of a new steel platform to support the AHU after the original location was deemed unsuitable due to a UKPN substation beneath
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069826 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044109-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 15:36:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 044109-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044109-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T16:36:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069826",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181782",
"name": "Wareham & Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C447290",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICH-WEH Reception Refurbishment – Structural Engineering Services (RIBA Stages 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional structural engineering services for the refurbishment of the WEH ground floor reception area, including design of a new steel platform to support the AHU after the original location was deemed unsuitable due to a UKPN substation beneath",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, Praed Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.imperial.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWLPS managed procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181782",
"name": "Wareham & Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "surrey",
"postalCode": "GU18 5RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tudor House 1-3 The Avenue Lightwater Surrey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dw@wareng.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13580,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16296
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044109-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044109-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T16:36:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044109-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T16:36:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069826",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181782",
"name": "Wareham & Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C447290",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICH-WEH Reception Refurbishment – Structural Engineering Services (RIBA Stages 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional structural engineering services for the refurbishment of the WEH ground floor reception area, including design of a new steel platform to support the AHU after the original location was deemed unsuitable due to a UKPN substation beneath",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, Praed Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.imperial.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWLPS managed procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181782",
"name": "Wareham & Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "surrey",
"postalCode": "GU18 5RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tudor House 1-3 The Avenue Lightwater Surrey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dw@wareng.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13580,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16296
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044109-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044109-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T16:36:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}