Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
ICH – SMH New OPD Building Design
Architectural
engineering and planning services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust: "ICH – SMH New OPD Building Design". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 8 active published awards; 8 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityImperial College Healthcare NHS Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Jun 2026, 22:44 BST | Last source update26 Jun 2026, 22:44 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationArchitectural, engineering and planning services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06beaa | ||
What is being bought
Appointment of a multidisciplinary design consultancy team to provide architectural, engineering and associated professional consultancy services for the design and development of the St Mary's Hospital New Outpatients Department project. The contract has been awarded through a direct award under the SBS Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (HPCAAS) Framework, Lot 9.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
26 Jun 2026, 22:44 BST - Official notice release published
26 Jun 2026, 22:44 BST - Buyer information updated
26 Jun 2026, 22:44 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedAppointment of a multidisciplinary design consultancy team to provide architectural, engineering and associated professional consultancy services for the design and development of the St Mary's Hospital New Outpatients Department project. The contract was awarded by direct award under the SBS Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (HPCAAS) Framework, Lot 9.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Jun 2026, 22:44 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 9 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £118,200
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Kendall Kingscott Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £118,200 · signed 9 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-141135Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThe contract was awarded by direct award under the SBS Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (HPCAAS) Framework, Lot 9, in accordance with the terms of the framework agreement. The call-off procedure permitted direct award without the publication of a separate contract notice. |