Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
ICB-NP231 NANSA School for Parents (Steps and Stages)
Paediatric services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS NORFOLK AND WAVENEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "ICB-NP231 NANSA School for Parents (Steps and Stages)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS NORFOLK AND WAVENEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS NORFOLK AND WAVENEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS NORFOLK AND WAVENEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 60 active published awards; 10 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS NORFOLK AND WAVENEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 May 2025, 14:45 BST | Last source update8 May 2025, 14:45 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPaediatric services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050eef | ||
What is being bought
Specialist early interventions that promote the development of pre-school children, who have a range of special educational needs and disabilities. Parents and carers learn essential techniques that support their child's physical, social, and cognitive development; informed and inspired by a range of specialist early intervention approaches.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
8 May 2025, 14:45 BST - Official notice release published
8 May 2025, 14:45 BST - Buyer information updated
8 May 2025, 14:45 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis award has been made following direct award process A: Steps & Stages offers specialist early interventions that promote the development of pre-school children, who have a range of special educational needs and disabilities. Parents and carers learn essential techniques that support their child's physical, social, and cognitive development; informed and inspired by a range of specialist early intervention approaches The existing provider has been providing this service for a number of years and the nature of the service means that there is no realistic alternative provider. The lifetime value of the contract £112,654.64 5 year contract term - £80,467.60 2 year optional extension - £32,187.04 Lifetime value of contract - £112,654.64 Contract start date 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2030 plus an optional extension for a further 2 years to 31 March 2032Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 May 2025, 14:45 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · £112,655
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards NANSA (Norfolk and Norwich SEND Association) Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £112,655 · signed 1 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS NORFOLK AND WAVENEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Contracting authority GB-NHS-26aDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 via Direct Award Process A. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. |