Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The requirement was for an IBRIGHT FL1500 IMAGING SYSTEM
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f0f6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080702-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 15:16:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080702-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080702-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T15:16:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72458",
"name": "Fisher Scientific UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Dstl0000056787",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IBRIGHT FL1500 IMAGING SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement was for an IBRIGHT FL1500 IMAGING SYSTEM",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sp2commercial@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72458",
"name": "Fisher Scientific UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 5RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bishop Meadow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fisherUK.quotations@thermofisher.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IBRIGHT FL1500 IMAGING SYSTEM",
"value": {
"amount": 19773,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23727.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080702-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080702-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T15:16:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080702-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T15:16:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72458",
"name": "Fisher Scientific UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Dstl0000056787",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IBRIGHT FL1500 IMAGING SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement was for an IBRIGHT FL1500 IMAGING SYSTEM",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sp2commercial@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72458",
"name": "Fisher Scientific UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 5RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bishop Meadow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fisherUK.quotations@thermofisher.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IBRIGHT FL1500 IMAGING SYSTEM",
"value": {
"amount": 19773,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23727.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080702-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080702-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T15:16:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}