Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Met Office →
Renewal of Supportline for a period of one (1) year
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06deb3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075114-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 08:51:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075114-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075114-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T09:51:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06deb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01503908",
"name": "IBM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P114633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IBM Supportline Renewal (2026)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of Supportline for a period of one (1) year",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01503908",
"name": "IBM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO21 2JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building C Ibm Hursley Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ibm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01503908",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "basicsa@ie.ibm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYP-3447-ZQCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47116.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56539.89
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075114-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075114-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T09:51:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075114-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T09:51:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06deb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01503908",
"name": "IBM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P114633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IBM Supportline Renewal (2026)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of Supportline for a period of one (1) year",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01503908",
"name": "IBM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO21 2JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building C Ibm Hursley Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ibm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01503908",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "basicsa@ie.ibm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYP-3447-ZQCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47116.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56539.89
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075114-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075114-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T09:51:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}