Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
IAB PUMP SERVICE & REPAIRS
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05113f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020589-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 12 2025 15:00:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2025 | award, contract | 020589-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020589-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T16:00:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05113f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147448",
"name": "Teleflex Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C361525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IAB PUMP SERVICE & REPAIR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IAB PUMP SERVICE & REPAIRS",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Roy",
"email": "alan.roy@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147448",
"name": "Teleflex Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Old Town Beaconsfield",
"postalCode": "HP9 1LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teleflex Medical UK, Grosvenor House, Horseshoe Crescent, Old Town Beaconsfield, HP9 1LJ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "queries.uk@teleflex.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IAB PUMP SERVICE & REPAIR",
"value": {
"amount": 12770.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15324.11
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020589-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020589-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T16:00:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020589-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T16:00:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05113f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147448",
"name": "Teleflex Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C361525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IAB PUMP SERVICE & REPAIR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IAB PUMP SERVICE & REPAIRS",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Roy",
"email": "alan.roy@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147448",
"name": "Teleflex Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Old Town Beaconsfield",
"postalCode": "HP9 1LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teleflex Medical UK, Grosvenor House, Horseshoe Crescent, Old Town Beaconsfield, HP9 1LJ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "queries.uk@teleflex.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IAB PUMP SERVICE & REPAIR",
"value": {
"amount": 12770.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15324.11
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020589-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020589-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T16:00:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}