Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "071008-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T08:53:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6235407",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Loan of Equipment and Purchase of Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 3953220,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4743863
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. The Buyer reserves the right to increase the product range depending on Service User requirements. The estimated values quoted allow for potential growth and increases to the service."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Loan of Hysteroscopic Tissue Removal Equipment and Purchase of Consumables",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality – Mandatory Quality (Compliance with Mid-Tier Schedule 02: Specification)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail as detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Quality – Mandatory Benchtop Assessment – Supplier Demonstration Day – (Validation of conformance to Annex A - Product Specification embedded within Mid-Tier Schedule 02)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail as detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Price – Compliance with requirement to upload CP22 Pricing Schedules for the Lot(s) for which you are submitting a bid.",
"type": "price",
"description": "Pass/Fail as detailed in the Tender documentation"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "As detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Purchase of Equipment and Purchase of Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 1945530,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2334637
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. The Buyer reserves the right to increase the product range depending on Service User requirements. The estimated values quoted allow for potential growth and increases to the service."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Purchase of Hysteroscopic Tissue Removal Equipment and Purchase of Consumables",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality – Mandatory Quality (Compliance with Mid-Tier Schedule 02: Specification)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail as detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Quality – Mandatory Benchtop Assessment – Supplier Demonstration Day – (Validation of conformance to Annex A - Product Specification embedded within Mid-Tier Schedule 02)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail as detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Price – Compliance with requirement to upload CP22 Pricing Schedules for the Lot(s) for which you are submitting a bid.",
"type": "price",
"description": "Pass/Fail as detailed in the Tender documentation"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "As detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hysteroscopic Tissue Removal Devices and Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 5898750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7078500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071008-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071008-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T08:53:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "As detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Health and Social Care Business Services Organisation (BSO) seeks to appoint a supplier(s) for the supply and delivery of Hysteroscopic Tissue Removal Devices and Consumables on behalf of Health and Social Care Northern Ireland (HSCNI).\nThe Framework is divided into 2 separate lots:\nLot 1: Loan of Equipment and Purchase of Consumables\nLot 2: Purchase of Equipment and Purchase of Consumables",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Trusts participated as evaluators on the Tender Assessment Panel",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Trusts participated as evaluators on the Tender Assessment Panel",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Trusts participated as evaluators on the Tender Assessment Panel",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Trusts participated as evaluators on the Tender Assessment Panel",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Trusts participated as evaluators on the Tender Assessment Panel",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Jul 2026 · 071008-2026 · tender
{
"id": "071008-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T08:53:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6235407",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Loan of Equipment and Purchase of Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 3953220,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4743863
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. The Buyer reserves the right to increase the product range depending on Service User requirements. The estimated values quoted allow for potential growth and increases to the service."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Loan of Hysteroscopic Tissue Removal Equipment and Purchase of Consumables",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality – Mandatory Quality (Compliance with Mid-Tier Schedule 02: Specification)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail as detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Quality – Mandatory Benchtop Assessment – Supplier Demonstration Day – (Validation of conformance to Annex A - Product Specification embedded within Mid-Tier Schedule 02)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail as detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Price – Compliance with requirement to upload CP22 Pricing Schedules for the Lot(s) for which you are submitting a bid.",
"type": "price",
"description": "Pass/Fail as detailed in the Tender documentation"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "As detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Purchase of Equipment and Purchase of Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 1945530,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2334637
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. The Buyer reserves the right to increase the product range depending on Service User requirements. The estimated values quoted allow for potential growth and increases to the service."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Purchase of Hysteroscopic Tissue Removal Equipment and Purchase of Consumables",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality – Mandatory Quality (Compliance with Mid-Tier Schedule 02: Specification)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail as detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Quality – Mandatory Benchtop Assessment – Supplier Demonstration Day – (Validation of conformance to Annex A - Product Specification embedded within Mid-Tier Schedule 02)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail as detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Price – Compliance with requirement to upload CP22 Pricing Schedules for the Lot(s) for which you are submitting a bid.",
"type": "price",
"description": "Pass/Fail as detailed in the Tender documentation"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "As detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hysteroscopic Tissue Removal Devices and Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 5898750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7078500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071008-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071008-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T08:53:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "As detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Health and Social Care Business Services Organisation (BSO) seeks to appoint a supplier(s) for the supply and delivery of Hysteroscopic Tissue Removal Devices and Consumables on behalf of Health and Social Care Northern Ireland (HSCNI).\nThe Framework is divided into 2 separate lots:\nLot 1: Loan of Equipment and Purchase of Consumables\nLot 2: Purchase of Equipment and Purchase of Consumables",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Trusts participated as evaluators on the Tender Assessment Panel",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Trusts participated as evaluators on the Tender Assessment Panel",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Trusts participated as evaluators on the Tender Assessment Panel",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Trusts participated as evaluators on the Tender Assessment Panel",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Trusts participated as evaluators on the Tender Assessment Panel",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Nov 2025 · 078125-2025 · planning
{
"id": "078125-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T14:14:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire - Hysteroscopic Tissue Removal",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Preliminary Market Engagement notice to seek engagement with the marketplace for Hysteroscopic Tissue Removal. This notice is for the Belfast Health and Social Care Trust (BHSCT), Western Health and Social Care Trust (WHSCT) , South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust (SEHSCT), Southern Health and Social Care Trust (SHSCT) and Northern Health and Social Care Trust (NHSCT). The Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service - on behalf of the BHSCT, WHSCT, SEHSCT, SHSCT and NHSCT - wish to engage with potential suppliers to obtain a market view of requirements through the completion of a questionnaire. Any interested suppliers are required to submit their response through the eTendersNI secure messaging area of this Call for Tender (CfT) Ref: 6284160. All correspondence in relation to this Preliminary Market Engagement exercise will be communicated via the eTendersNI secure messaging area. Suppliers will be required to submit their completed questionnaire NO LATER THAN 3.00PM on Thursday 8th January 2026. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise. The requirement has been divided into lots, therefore, please complete the questionnaire for the lot(s) which you are interested in.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "078125-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078125-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T14:14:46Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "This is a Preliminary Market Engagement notice to seek engagement with the marketplace for Hysteroscopic Tissue Removal. This notice is for the Belfast Health and Social Care Trust (BHSCT), Western Health and Social Care Trust (WHSCT) , South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust (SEHSCT), Southern Health and Social Care Trust (SHSCT) and Northern Health and Social Care Trust (NHSCT). The Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service - on behalf of the BHSCT, WHSCT, SEHSCT, SHSCT and NHSCT - wish to engage with potential suppliers to obtain a market view of requirements through the completion of a questionnaire. Any interested suppliers are required to submit their response through the eTendersNI secure messaging area of this Call for Tender (CfT) Ref: 6284160. All correspondence in relation to this Preliminary Market Engagement exercise will be communicated via the eTendersNI secure messaging area. Suppliers will be required to submit their completed questionnaire NO LATER THAN 3.00PM on Thursday 8th January 2026. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise. The requirement has been divided into lots, therefore, please complete the questionnaire for the lot(s) which you are interested in."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}