Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
FLEXEYE, Hysteroscope 1.9mm,Semi Felx, Fibre 55-045-00 Sterilisation Basket GVSTER02
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d1d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069674-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 11:53:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069674-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069674-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T12:53:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33641200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other gynaecologicals"
},
{
"id": "85121210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gyneacologic or obstetric services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRT-4622-QNYY",
"name": "Harris-Jones Medical LTD(TA Gynevision)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C459037",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hysteroscopes and baskets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FLEXEYE, Hysteroscope 1.9mm,Semi Felx, Fibre 55-045-00 Sterilisation Basket GVSTER02",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lorraine Byron",
"email": "lorraine.byron@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRT-4622-QNYY",
"name": "Harris-Jones Medical LTD(TA Gynevision)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop Auckland",
"postalCode": "DL14 6XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hutton Close South Church Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRT-4622-QNYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gynevision.co.uk",
"telephone": "07789 724118"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hysteroscopes and baskets",
"value": {
"amount": 66011,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79213.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069674-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069674-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T12:53:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069674-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T12:53:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33641200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other gynaecologicals"
},
{
"id": "85121210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gyneacologic or obstetric services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRT-4622-QNYY",
"name": "Harris-Jones Medical LTD(TA Gynevision)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C459037",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hysteroscopes and baskets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FLEXEYE, Hysteroscope 1.9mm,Semi Felx, Fibre 55-045-00 Sterilisation Basket GVSTER02",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lorraine Byron",
"email": "lorraine.byron@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRT-4622-QNYY",
"name": "Harris-Jones Medical LTD(TA Gynevision)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop Auckland",
"postalCode": "DL14 6XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hutton Close South Church Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRT-4622-QNYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gynevision.co.uk",
"telephone": "07789 724118"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hysteroscopes and baskets",
"value": {
"amount": 66011,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79213.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069674-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069674-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T12:53:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}