Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: TRINITY HOUSE →
Full hydrographic delineation survey for 9 sites. Contract end date dependant on weather conditions. To view this notice, please click here: https://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1017102066
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c98 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017110-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 17:06:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017110-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T17:06:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c98",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71353100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrographic surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175456",
"name": "G J BINDING AND SONS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c98",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hydrographic Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Full hydrographic delineation survey for 9 sites. Contract end date dependant on weather conditions.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1017102066",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Square, Moorgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ASSISTANT PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175456",
"name": "G J BINDING AND SONS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SOUTH GLAMORGAN",
"postalCode": "CF62 5TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 REDBRINK CRESCENT, BARRY ISLAND"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "PJ BINDING",
"email": "PJBINDING@GMAIL.COM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47706.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57247.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T17:06:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T17:06:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c98",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71353100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrographic surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175456",
"name": "G J BINDING AND SONS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c98",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hydrographic Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Full hydrographic delineation survey for 9 sites. Contract end date dependant on weather conditions.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1017102066",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Square, Moorgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ASSISTANT PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175456",
"name": "G J BINDING AND SONS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SOUTH GLAMORGAN",
"postalCode": "CF62 5TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 REDBRINK CRESCENT, BARRY ISLAND"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "PJ BINDING",
"email": "PJBINDING@GMAIL.COM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47706.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57247.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T17:06:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}