Lot 1
No lot description published.
Diversions to allow the current HV Substation building to be demolished. Provision of a new building housing replacement electrical HV/LV substation and backup generator and associated fuel storage tank, plus nitrous oxide manifold room. Amendments to the clinical annex corridor route to allow for the new building to be constructed
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 6,955 | 3 median · 23.1 average (1,167 of 6,955 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,288 of 6,955 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 850 | 7 median · 11.9 average (10 of 850 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (11 of 850 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | Pagabo Framework |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ae0b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064970-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 17:06:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £6,250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | planningUpdate | 064970-2025 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | planning | 064654-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064970-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T18:06:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Pagabo Framework",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HVLV Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 6250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7500000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "064970-2025",
"description": "The Contract duration needs to be changed -"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Diversions to allow the current HV Substation building to be demolished. Provision of a new building housing replacement electrical HV/LV substation and backup generator and associated fuel storage tank, plus nitrous oxide manifold room. Amendments to the clinical annex corridor route to allow for the new building to be constructed",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064970-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064970-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T18:06:10+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"title": "Pagabo Framework",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "064970-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T18:06:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Pagabo Framework",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HVLV Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 6250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7500000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "064970-2025",
"description": "The Contract duration needs to be changed -"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Diversions to allow the current HV Substation building to be demolished. Provision of a new building housing replacement electrical HV/LV substation and backup generator and associated fuel storage tank, plus nitrous oxide manifold room. Amendments to the clinical annex corridor route to allow for the new building to be constructed",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064970-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064970-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T18:06:10+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"title": "Pagabo Framework",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "064654-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T11:13:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Pagabo Framework",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HVLV Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 6250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7500000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Diversions to allow the current HV Substation building to be demolished. Provision of a new building housing replacement electrical HV/LV substation and backup generator and associated fuel storage tank, plus nitrous oxide manifold room. Amendments to the clinical annex corridor route to allow for the new building to be constructed",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064654-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064654-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:13:38+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"title": "Pagabo Framework",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}