Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of a full inspection and test of the 7x 11/3. 3/0.415kV substation assets earthing infrastructure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d470 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070865-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 14:15:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070865-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070865-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T15:15:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d470",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185271",
"name": "Arcadis Consulting (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30333",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HV Earthing Protection Inspection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a full inspection and test of the 7x 11/3. 3/0.415kV\nsubstation assets earthing infrastructure.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Murray",
"email": "kate.murray@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847802640"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185271",
"name": "Arcadis Consulting (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 7JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Aurora Building, 120 Bothwell Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "himanshu.negi@arcadis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HV Earthing Protection Inspection",
"value": {
"amount": 26230,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31476
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070865-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070865-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T15:15:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070865-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T15:15:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d470",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185271",
"name": "Arcadis Consulting (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30333",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HV Earthing Protection Inspection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a full inspection and test of the 7x 11/3. 3/0.415kV\nsubstation assets earthing infrastructure.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Murray",
"email": "kate.murray@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847802640"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185271",
"name": "Arcadis Consulting (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 7JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Aurora Building, 120 Bothwell Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "himanshu.negi@arcadis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HV Earthing Protection Inspection",
"value": {
"amount": 26230,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31476
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070865-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070865-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T15:15:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}