← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Huyton MSCP Structural Engineer

Buyer: Knowsley Council →

BuyerKnowsley Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Structural Engineer Services for Huyton MSCP Knowsley Council.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0566e3
Latest release ID043383-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jul 28 2025 10:41:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Jul 2025award, contract043383-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "043383-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-28T11:41:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566e3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
    "name": "Knowsley Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD7",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71312000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 27400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32880
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional 6 month extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043383-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043383-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-28T11:41:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155724",
          "name": "DGC Consulting Engineering Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-01-27T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566e3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Huyton MSCP Structural Engineer",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Structural Engineer Services for Huyton MSCP Knowsley Council.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
      "name": "Knowsley Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huyton",
        "postalCode": "L36 9YU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155724",
      "name": "DGC Consulting Engineering Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L10 1LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Office 9, Clock Tower Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "E.Corke@dgc-engineering.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jul 2025 · 043383-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043383-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-28T11:41:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566e3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
    "name": "Knowsley Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD7",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71312000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 27400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32880
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional 6 month extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043383-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043383-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-28T11:41:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155724",
          "name": "DGC Consulting Engineering Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-01-27T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566e3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Huyton MSCP Structural Engineer",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Structural Engineer Services for Huyton MSCP Knowsley Council.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
      "name": "Knowsley Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huyton",
        "postalCode": "L36 9YU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155724",
      "name": "DGC Consulting Engineering Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L10 1LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Office 9, Clock Tower Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "E.Corke@dgc-engineering.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}