Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Council and its ancillary arms (such as arm’s length bodies and/or wholly or partly owned subsidiaries and partner organisations) require a supplier to provide good quality, safe, range and value for money construction services for a new Special Educational Needs (SEN) classroom. The Contract is anticipated to commenced in May 2026 and shall continue for 16 weeks, until September 2026. Please note all works must be completed by the 4thSeptember 2026. Council will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the Contract Period for a further period or periods of up to 1 year making a total possible Contract Period of 16 months A 12 month defects period with a retention of 2.5% of the contract sum will be a requirement of the contract, commencing at the point of Practical Completion on the same terms There will also be a mobilisation period /lead in time of 4 weeks prior to contract date start to facilitate transition.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06874f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042730-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 16:03:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042730-2026 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036068-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042730-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T17:03:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06874f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building extension work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLM-8341-YMPH",
"name": "Associated Installations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06874f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hunters Hall Primary School – SEN classroom extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council and its ancillary arms (such as arm’s length bodies and/or wholly or partly owned subsidiaries and partner\norganisations) require a supplier to provide good quality, safe, range and value for money construction services for a new\nSpecial Educational Needs (SEN) classroom.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commenced in May 2026 and shall continue for 16 weeks, until September 2026. Please note\nall works must be completed by the 4thSeptember 2026. Council will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the\nContract Period for a further period or periods of up to 1 year making a total possible Contract Period of 16 months\nA 12 month defects period with a retention of 2.5% of the contract sum will be a requirement of the contract, commencing at\nthe point of Practical Completion on the same terms\nThere will also be a mobilisation period /lead in time of 4 weeks prior to contract date start to facilitate transition.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLM-8341-YMPH",
"name": "Associated Installations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham, Essex",
"postalCode": "RM10 8PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13, Midas House, Midas Business Centre Wantz Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLM-8341-YMPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie@associatedinstallations.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 286761.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 344113.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042730-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042730-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T17:03:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042730-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T17:03:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06874f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building extension work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLM-8341-YMPH",
"name": "Associated Installations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06874f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hunters Hall Primary School – SEN classroom extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council and its ancillary arms (such as arm’s length bodies and/or wholly or partly owned subsidiaries and partner\norganisations) require a supplier to provide good quality, safe, range and value for money construction services for a new\nSpecial Educational Needs (SEN) classroom.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commenced in May 2026 and shall continue for 16 weeks, until September 2026. Please note\nall works must be completed by the 4thSeptember 2026. Council will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the\nContract Period for a further period or periods of up to 1 year making a total possible Contract Period of 16 months\nA 12 month defects period with a retention of 2.5% of the contract sum will be a requirement of the contract, commencing at\nthe point of Practical Completion on the same terms\nThere will also be a mobilisation period /lead in time of 4 weeks prior to contract date start to facilitate transition.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLM-8341-YMPH",
"name": "Associated Installations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham, Essex",
"postalCode": "RM10 8PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13, Midas House, Midas Business Centre Wantz Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLM-8341-YMPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie@associatedinstallations.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 286761.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 344113.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042730-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042730-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T17:03:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036068-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-21T13:14:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06874f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building extension work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 286761.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 344113.48
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036068-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036068-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T13:14:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLM-8341-YMPH",
"name": "Associated Installations Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06874f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hunters Hall Primary School – SEN classroom extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council and its ancillary arms (such as arm’s length bodies and/or wholly or partly owned subsidiaries and partner\norganisations) require a supplier to provide good quality, safe, range and value for money construction services for a new\nSpecial Educational Needs (SEN) classroom.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commenced in May 2026 and shall continue for 16 weeks, until September 2026. Please note\nall works must be completed by the 4thSeptember 2026. Council will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the\nContract Period for a further period or periods of up to 1 year making a total possible Contract Period of 16 months\nA 12 month defects period with a retention of 2.5% of the contract sum will be a requirement of the contract, commencing at\nthe point of Practical Completion on the same terms\nThere will also be a mobilisation period /lead in time of 4 weeks prior to contract date start to facilitate transition.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLM-8341-YMPH",
"name": "Associated Installations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham, Essex",
"postalCode": "RM10 8PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13, Midas House, Midas Business Centre Wantz Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLM-8341-YMPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie@associatedinstallations.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}