Hunrosa Sleep Solutions
Buyer: NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board →
What is being bought
Specialist sleep therapy for children on the Community Paediatric, CAMHs and Wellbeing Practitioner caseload and, Neurodiversity Profile Tool sleep clinics and therapy. Information, advice and guidance via the Sleep Takeaway Cards and parent (family) clinics (face to face and virtual).
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Welfare services for children and young people (85311300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 92 | 1 median · 1 average (76 of 92 with a bid count) | 1 average (76 of 92 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-043849 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009383-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 22 2024 13:03:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 2024 | tenderUpdate | 009383-2024 |
| 8 Feb 2024 | award, contract | 004207-2024 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009383-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-03-22T13:03:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043849",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "599",
"title": "Hunrosa Sleep Solutions",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A. The service works in an integrated way with the teams identified and as part of an emerging group of providers in early intervention modelling. Only Cornwall provider accredited with the British Sleep Society, British Paediatric Sleep Society and CPD Standards Office.\nDecision makers: Children and Young People’s Head Commissioner, Children and Young People’s Commissioner, Finance Manager - Children and Young People, Contract Manager - Children and Young People, Senior Procurement Manager.\nNo conflicts of interest registered",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.4)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Contract dates: 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2029, 5 year contract with option to extend +1+1 years"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Contract dates: 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2029"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Specialist sleep therapy for children on the Community Paediatric, CAMHs and Wellbeing Practitioner caseload and, Neurodiversity Profile Tool sleep clinics and therapy. Information, advice and guidance via the Sleep Takeaway Cards and parent (family) clinics (face to face and virtual).",
"classification": {
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/48712"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11N",
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ciosicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Mar 2024 · 009383-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "009383-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-03-22T13:03:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043849",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "599",
"title": "Hunrosa Sleep Solutions",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A. The service works in an integrated way with the teams identified and as part of an emerging group of providers in early intervention modelling. Only Cornwall provider accredited with the British Sleep Society, British Paediatric Sleep Society and CPD Standards Office.\nDecision makers: Children and Young People’s Head Commissioner, Children and Young People’s Commissioner, Finance Manager - Children and Young People, Contract Manager - Children and Young People, Senior Procurement Manager.\nNo conflicts of interest registered",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.4)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Contract dates: 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2029, 5 year contract with option to extend +1+1 years"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Contract dates: 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2029"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Specialist sleep therapy for children on the Community Paediatric, CAMHs and Wellbeing Practitioner caseload and, Neurodiversity Profile Tool sleep clinics and therapy. Information, advice and guidance via the Sleep Takeaway Cards and parent (family) clinics (face to face and virtual).",
"classification": {
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/48712"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11N",
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ciosicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Feb 2024 · 004207-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "004207-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-08T12:19:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043849",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004207-2024-599-1",
"title": "Hunrosa Sleep solutions",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104683",
"name": "Hunrosa Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "599",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Specialist sleep therapy for children on the Community Paediatric, CAMHs and Wellbeing Practitioner caseload and, Neurodiversity Profile Tool sleep clinics and therapy. Information, advice and guidance via the Sleep Takeaway Cards and parent (family) clinics (face to face and virtual).\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A to an existing provider\nValue of contract: £600,000\nContract dates: 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2029",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Only capable provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hunrosa Sleep Solutions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Specialist sleep therapy for children on the Community Paediatric, CAMHs and Wellbeing Practitioner caseload and, Neurodiversity Profile Tool sleep clinics and therapy. Information, advice and guidance via the Sleep Takeaway Cards and parent (family) clinics (face to face and virtual).",
"classification": {
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/48712",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11N",
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ciosicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104683",
"name": "Hunrosa Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Liskeard",
"postalCode": "PL14 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alusen Business Centre, Barn Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hunrosa Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104684",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004207-2024-599-1",
"title": "Hunrosa Sleep solutions",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004207-2024-599-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A. The service works in an integrated way with the teams identified and as part of an emerging group of providers in early intervention modelling. Only Cornwall provider accredited with the British Sleep Society, British Paediatric Sleep Society and CPD Standards Office.\nDecision makers: Children and Young People’s Head Commissioner, Children and Young People’s Commissioner, Finance Manager - Children and Young People, Contract Manager - Children and Young People, Senior Procurement Manager.\nNo conflicts of interest registered",
"initiationType": "tender"
}