TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

Humidifier Replacement - Wolsey Art Gallery

Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
Electrical services
Location not published
Published value
£20,000
Submission deadline 29 Sept 2025, 11:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ipswich Borough Council: "Humidifier Replacement - Wolsey Art Gallery ". Published status: active. Published value: £20,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 29 Sept 2025, 11:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityIpswich Borough CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
29 Sept 2025, 11:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£20,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ipswich Borough Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ipswich Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
49Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 37 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityIpswich Borough Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published29 Aug 2025, 14:18 BST
Last source update29 Aug 2025, 14:18 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationElectrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment, Electrical services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059086
What is being bought
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a replacement humidifier for the Wolsey Art Gallery This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is Monday 29th September 2025 at 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is Friday 19th September 2025 at 14:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £20,000
    29 Aug 2025, 14:18 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    29 Aug 2025, 14:18 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    29 Aug 2025, 14:18 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 29 Sept 2025, 11:00 BST
    29 Aug 2025, 14:18 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    29 Aug 2025, 14:18 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueAED 20,000
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    29 Aug 2025, 14:18 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    29 Sept 2025, 11:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Ipswich Borough Council

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ
View buyer profile
  • Ipswich Borough Council
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PPLT-7247-DMBJ
    Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road, Ipswich, UKH14, IP1 2DE, GB
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published