Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wilton Park →
Staff Training Programmes
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06542c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013529-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 15:18:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013529-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013529-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T15:18:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06542c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBP-8339-WNRP",
"name": "Wilton Park"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174473",
"name": "Stratus Coaching Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06542c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Human Resources",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Staff Training Programmes",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBP-8339-WNRP",
"name": "Wilton Park",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Steyning",
"postalCode": "BN44 3DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wiston House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBP-8339-WNRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@wiltonpark.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174473",
"name": "Stratus Coaching Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anna@stratuscoaching.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13648.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16378
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013529-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013529-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T15:18:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013529-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T15:18:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06542c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBP-8339-WNRP",
"name": "Wilton Park"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174473",
"name": "Stratus Coaching Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06542c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Human Resources",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Staff Training Programmes",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBP-8339-WNRP",
"name": "Wilton Park",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Steyning",
"postalCode": "BN44 3DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wiston House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBP-8339-WNRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@wiltonpark.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174473",
"name": "Stratus Coaching Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anna@stratuscoaching.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13648.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16378
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013529-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013529-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T15:18:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}