Lot 1
No lot description published.
A hub provision that enables children to access the school curriculum, be included in the school community and receive the support they require. Access is available for children who currently have Education, Health and Care Plans (EHCPs), children undergoing Education, Health and Care Needs Assessments (EHCNAs) and those children at SEN Support who need educational interventions to support their cognition and learning, communication and interaction, social emotional mental health and/or their sensory and physical needs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058600 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047989-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 12 2025 11:30:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047989-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047989-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T12:30:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058600",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157719",
"name": "Somerford Primary School"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786539",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hub Provision Model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A hub provision that enables children to access the school curriculum, be included in the school community and receive the support they require. \nAccess is available for children who currently have Education, Health and Care Plans (EHCPs), children undergoing Education, Health and Care Needs Assessments (EHCNAs) and those children at SEN Support who need educational interventions to support their cognition and learning, communication and interaction, social emotional mental health and/or their sensory and physical needs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157719",
"name": "Somerford Primary School",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Christchurch",
"postalCode": "BH23 3AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Draper Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@somerford.dorset.sch.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047989-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047989-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T12:30:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047989-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T12:30:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058600",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157719",
"name": "Somerford Primary School"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786539",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hub Provision Model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A hub provision that enables children to access the school curriculum, be included in the school community and receive the support they require. \nAccess is available for children who currently have Education, Health and Care Plans (EHCPs), children undergoing Education, Health and Care Needs Assessments (EHCNAs) and those children at SEN Support who need educational interventions to support their cognition and learning, communication and interaction, social emotional mental health and/or their sensory and physical needs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157719",
"name": "Somerford Primary School",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Christchurch",
"postalCode": "BH23 3AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Draper Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@somerford.dorset.sch.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047989-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047989-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T12:30:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}