Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of City Swift's Bus Network Analysis System - Explore and Discover Modules
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059400 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053871-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 04 2025 11:11:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053871-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053871-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T12:11:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059400",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 43608,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52329.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053871-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053871-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T12:11:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159864",
"name": "Huddl Mobility Ltd t/a City Swift"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR733538116",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HTPP TS-37 Bus Network Performance System (Contract Extention)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of City Swift's Bus Network Analysis System - Explore and Discover Modules",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159864",
"name": "Huddl Mobility Ltd t/a City Swift",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Galway",
"postalCode": "H91 HE9E",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Portershed 1, Bowling Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rich.middleton@cityswift.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053871-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T12:11:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059400",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 43608,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52329.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053871-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053871-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T12:11:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159864",
"name": "Huddl Mobility Ltd t/a City Swift"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR733538116",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HTPP TS-37 Bus Network Performance System (Contract Extention)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of City Swift's Bus Network Analysis System - Explore and Discover Modules",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159864",
"name": "Huddl Mobility Ltd t/a City Swift",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Galway",
"postalCode": "H91 HE9E",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Portershed 1, Bowling Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rich.middleton@cityswift.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}