HS1 Works Framework
Buyer: HS1 Ltd →
What is being bought
HS1 is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced organisations for inclusion on the Works Framework for construction projects across its portfolio to support its future work bank across all business departments. The supplier will provide a wide range of skills, experience, and capabilities in successfully managing and executing programmes and projects across the entire lifecycle. For further information, please refer to the attached document.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,134 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,134 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,252 of 17,134 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0329e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012428-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 12 2022 16:27:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2022 | tenderUpdate | 012428-2022 |
| 5 Apr 2022 | tenderUpdate | 009117-2022 |
| 4 Apr 2022 | planning | 009033-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012428-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-05-12T17:27:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0329e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1158",
"name": "HS1 Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HS1-ENG-2022-17",
"title": "HS1 Works Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Expression of interest date has now been extended to 12noon on 16th May 2022"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "HS1 is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced organisations for inclusion on the Works Framework for construction projects across its portfolio to support its future work bank across all business departments. The supplier will provide a wide range of skills, experience, and capabilities in successfully managing and executing programmes and projects across the entire lifecycle.\nFor further information, please refer to the attached document.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1158",
"name": "HS1 Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th floor, Kings Place, 90 York Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.highspeed1.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/73582"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03539665",
"legalName": "HS1 Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Two",
"email": "procurement@highspeed1.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070142700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
12 May 2022 · 012428-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "012428-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-05-12T17:27:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0329e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1158",
"name": "HS1 Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HS1-ENG-2022-17",
"title": "HS1 Works Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Expression of interest date has now been extended to 12noon on 16th May 2022"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "HS1 is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced organisations for inclusion on the Works Framework for construction projects across its portfolio to support its future work bank across all business departments. The supplier will provide a wide range of skills, experience, and capabilities in successfully managing and executing programmes and projects across the entire lifecycle.\nFor further information, please refer to the attached document.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1158",
"name": "HS1 Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th floor, Kings Place, 90 York Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.highspeed1.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/73582"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03539665",
"legalName": "HS1 Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Two",
"email": "procurement@highspeed1.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070142700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Apr 2022 · 009117-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "009117-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-04-05T14:09:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0329e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1158",
"name": "HS1 Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HS1-ENG-2022-17",
"title": "HS1 Works Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "HS1 is seeing expressions of interests from qualified and experienced organisations for inclusion on the Works Framework for construction projects across its portfolio to support its future work bank across all business departments. The supplier will provide a wide range of skills, experience, and capabilities in successfully managing and executing programmes and projects across the entire lifecycle. The key requirements will cover:\n•\tManage, design, source, supply, install, integrate, handover to operations projects within any of the four HS1 managed stations and surrounding area, these would cover:\n•\tBuilding Works including retail fit out, landlord modifications, mechanical, electrical and\n•\tSite Management & logistics\n•\tHighways\n•\tTechnology and system communication works.\n•\tProvide Early Contractor Involvement into design develop and sustainability\n•\tValidate RIBA drawings\n•\tUndertake Intrusive & Non-Intrusive validation surveys\n•\tStakeholder Management & Engagement\nThe Framework will be available for all types of construction work, Construct only or Design & Construct. The Framework will include pre and post contract construction services for the management of the development of projects.\nIndicative Procurement Timetable:\nPrior Information Notice \t- 4th April\nCall for Competition Issue PQQ/ITT/draft form of contract - 11 May\nPQQ submission returns\t- 13 June\nPQQ evaluation period - 14 June – 28 June\nITT submission returns - 01 August\nITT evaluation period - 02 August – 07 September\nBidder presentations - 01 & 02 September\nContract Award - 07 September\nStandstill period - 07/08 September – 20 September\nGo live - 03 October 2022\nIf you are interested in receiving the Tender pack for this Framework on 11th May 2022, please send a message via this Portal confirming this.\nhttps://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyRegistration/RegisterCompany?OID=1&B=UK"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "HS1 is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced organisations for inclusion on the Works Framework for construction projects across its portfolio to support its future work bank across all business departments. The supplier will provide a wide range of skills, experience, and capabilities in successfully managing and executing programmes and projects across the entire lifecycle.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1158",
"name": "HS1 Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th floor, Kings Place, 90 York Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.highspeed1.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/73582"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03539665",
"legalName": "HS1 Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Two",
"email": "procurement@highspeed1.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070142700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Apr 2022 · 009033-2022 · planning
{
"id": "009033-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-04-04T18:24:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0329e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1158",
"name": "HS1 Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HS1-ENG-2022-17",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "HS1 is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced organisations for inclusion on the Works Framework for construction projects across its portfolio to support its future work bank across all business departments. The supplier will provide a wide range of skills, experience, and capabilities in successfully managing and executing programmes and projects across the entire lifecycle.\nFor further information, please refer to the attached document."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45213312",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45213321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway station construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HS1 Works Framework",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "HS1 is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced organisations for inclusion on the Works Framework for construction projects across its portfolio to support its future work bank across all business departments. The supplier will provide a wide range of skills, experience, and capabilities in successfully managing and executing programmes and projects across the entire lifecycle.\nFor further information, please refer to the attached document.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1158",
"name": "HS1 Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th floor, Kings Place, 90 York Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.highspeed1.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/73582",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03539665",
"legalName": "HS1 Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Two",
"email": "procurement@highspeed1.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070142700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}