Lot 1
HRAFI Workforce Modelling
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
HRAFI Workforce Modelling
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy and related services (79400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 8,396 | 4 median · 35.6 average (3,224 of 8,396 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (3,629 of 8,396 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 7 median · 7 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,360 | 4 median · 71.6 average (863 of 2,360 with a bid count) | 5.2 average (1,027 of 2,360 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066129 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019050-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 14:53:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 019050-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019050-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T14:53:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066129",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-97632",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019050-2026-713293450-1",
"title": "HRAFI Workforce Modelling",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175970",
"name": "BAE SYSTEMS"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175971",
"name": "BAE systems"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "HRAFI Workforce Modelling",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-12-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HRAFI Workforce Modelling",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97632",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.powell130@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175970",
"name": "BAE SYSTEMS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "FARNBOROUGH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BAE SYSTEMS"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175971",
"name": "BAE systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "FARNBOROUGH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BAE systems"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6814",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019050-2026-713293450-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HRAFI Workforce Modelling",
"value": {
"amount": 1387681.45,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019050-2026-713293450-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: There is need for these services for longer than the contract expiry date, a change of contractor would result in a duplication of costs",
"description": "HRAFI Workforce Modelling"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019050-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T14:53:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066129",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-97632",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019050-2026-713293450-1",
"title": "HRAFI Workforce Modelling",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175970",
"name": "BAE SYSTEMS"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175971",
"name": "BAE systems"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "HRAFI Workforce Modelling",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-12-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HRAFI Workforce Modelling",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97632",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.powell130@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175970",
"name": "BAE SYSTEMS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "FARNBOROUGH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BAE SYSTEMS"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175971",
"name": "BAE systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "FARNBOROUGH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BAE systems"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6814",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019050-2026-713293450-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HRAFI Workforce Modelling",
"value": {
"amount": 1387681.45,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019050-2026-713293450-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: There is need for these services for longer than the contract expiry date, a change of contractor would result in a duplication of costs",
"description": "HRAFI Workforce Modelling"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}