Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CALICO HOMES LIMITED →
Software for the provision of management of HR related matters including absence and expenses along with L&D
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a8bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062506-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 06 2025 12:38:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062506-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062506-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T13:38:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03752751",
"name": "CALICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 516695.03
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062506-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062506-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T13:38:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01852206",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software for the provision of management of HR related matters including absence and expenses along with L&D",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The grounds for this award are that the re-procurement and new system implementation would not align with the contracting authority's long-term system strategy plans. \nOther systems and Framework offer have been consider with demonstrations but the commercial impact for change in software at this point would be restrictive due to the level of disruption, resources and cost impact to the organisation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03752751",
"name": "CALICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB11 2ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centenary Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://calicohomes.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03752751",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@calico.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWP-2869-YGYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01852206",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ruddington",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mere Way Campus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01852206",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ask@mhrglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062506-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T13:38:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03752751",
"name": "CALICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 516695.03
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062506-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062506-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T13:38:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01852206",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software for the provision of management of HR related matters including absence and expenses along with L&D",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The grounds for this award are that the re-procurement and new system implementation would not align with the contracting authority's long-term system strategy plans. \nOther systems and Framework offer have been consider with demonstrations but the commercial impact for change in software at this point would be restrictive due to the level of disruption, resources and cost impact to the organisation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03752751",
"name": "CALICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB11 2ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centenary Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://calicohomes.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03752751",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@calico.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWP-2869-YGYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01852206",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ruddington",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mere Way Campus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01852206",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ask@mhrglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}