Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: DFT OPERATOR LIMITED →
Within the reward area Human Resources has identified a need for strategic advice and support. This project will support the transition to GBR and the reward strategy. The key components are: • Assess the DFTO senior roles in terms of overall size and remuneration benchmarking to inform pay decisions • Organise the DFTO roles into a grading and pay structure • For TOC executive and management level roles, develop a pay and grading architecture to facilitate transition to GBR and enable comparison of roles and overall levels of pay across TOCs. • Assessment of any misalignment between TOCs or potential areas of risk. • Reward strategy As the strategy of DFTO evolves, a reward strategy is needed to support the business. As DFTO is a transition and temporary organisation the reward strategy will need to be flexible to adapt to evolving requirements as well as transfers into DFTO, each of which will significantly increase the headcount and scale of the Group. The services described will support the GHRD, the HR team and TOCs in effective delivery of reward activities across DFTO.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055e12 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039445-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sat Jul 12 2025 07:42:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039445-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039445-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-12T08:42:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13168741",
"name": "ALCHESTER HR CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e12",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR Consultancy Support - Rewards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Within the reward area Human Resources has identified a need for strategic advice and support. \nThis project will support the transition to GBR and the reward strategy. The key components are:\n•\tAssess the DFTO senior roles in terms of overall size and remuneration benchmarking to inform pay decisions \n• Organise the DFTO roles into a grading and pay structure \n•\tFor TOC executive and management level roles, develop a pay and grading architecture to facilitate transition to GBR and enable comparison of roles and overall levels of pay across TOCs. \n•\tAssessment of any misalignment between TOCs or potential areas of risk. \n•\tReward strategy \nAs the strategy of DFTO evolves, a reward strategy is needed to support the business. As DFTO is a transition and temporary organisation the reward strategy will need to be flexible to adapt to evolving requirements as well as transfers into DFTO, each of which will significantly increase the headcount and scale of the Group. \nThe services described will support the GHRD, the HR team and TOCs in effective delivery of reward activities across DFTO.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07141122",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPM-5448-GHBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13168741",
"name": "ALCHESTER HR CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Launton",
"postalCode": "OX25 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 The Spinney"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13168741",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paula.ahr@outlook.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWC-5263-TRHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HR Rewards Support",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 month provision of service which can be extended to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039445-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039445-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-12T08:42:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039445-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-12T08:42:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13168741",
"name": "ALCHESTER HR CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e12",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR Consultancy Support - Rewards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Within the reward area Human Resources has identified a need for strategic advice and support. \nThis project will support the transition to GBR and the reward strategy. The key components are:\n•\tAssess the DFTO senior roles in terms of overall size and remuneration benchmarking to inform pay decisions \n• Organise the DFTO roles into a grading and pay structure \n•\tFor TOC executive and management level roles, develop a pay and grading architecture to facilitate transition to GBR and enable comparison of roles and overall levels of pay across TOCs. \n•\tAssessment of any misalignment between TOCs or potential areas of risk. \n•\tReward strategy \nAs the strategy of DFTO evolves, a reward strategy is needed to support the business. As DFTO is a transition and temporary organisation the reward strategy will need to be flexible to adapt to evolving requirements as well as transfers into DFTO, each of which will significantly increase the headcount and scale of the Group. \nThe services described will support the GHRD, the HR team and TOCs in effective delivery of reward activities across DFTO.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07141122",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPM-5448-GHBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13168741",
"name": "ALCHESTER HR CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Launton",
"postalCode": "OX25 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 The Spinney"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13168741",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paula.ahr@outlook.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWC-5263-TRHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HR Rewards Support",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 month provision of service which can be extended to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039445-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039445-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-12T08:42:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}