← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HR Consultancy Services

Buyer: Waste & Resources Action Programme →

BuyerWaste & Resources Action Programme
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Mar 2025

What is being bought

A Direct Award for three months for continuation of a contract with Ripples HR to complete work in progress. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=934315369

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleClaire has been working on this review (and other pieces of work as part of the Transformation project) for 9 months (by the time the current contract comes to an end). She has an integral part to play in the completion of this review, the subsequent impact on staff and any follow up actions as a result of this impact. To go out to tender at this stage, would have a significant impact on the completion of this work and a hugely detrimental effect on the staff members involved.
Rationale classificationsadditionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
SupplierRipples HR
Value£28,080
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2025 to 1 Jul 2025

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04edb5
Latest release ID009604-2025
Latest release timestampMon Mar 17 2025 11:26:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Mar 2025award, contract009604-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009604-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-17T11:26:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edb5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79414000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 28080
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009604-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009604-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-03-17T11:26:03Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-140827",
          "name": "Ripples HR"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-03-25T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edb5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HR Consultancy Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A Direct Award for three months for continuation of a contract with Ripples HR to complete work in progress.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=934315369",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Claire has been working on this review (and other pieces of work as part of the Transformation project) for 9 months (by the time the current contract comes to an end). She has an integral part to play in the completion of this review, the subsequent impact on staff and any follow up actions as a result of this impact. To go out to tender at this stage, would have a significant impact on the completion of this work and a hugely detrimental effect on the staff members involved.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy Hands",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
        "telephone": "01295 819900"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140827",
      "name": "Ripples HR",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 2NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Union House, 111 New Union Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Claire Murray",
        "email": "hello@rippleshr.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Mar 2025 · 009604-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009604-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-17T11:26:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edb5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79414000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 28080
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009604-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009604-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-03-17T11:26:03Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-140827",
          "name": "Ripples HR"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-03-25T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edb5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HR Consultancy Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A Direct Award for three months for continuation of a contract with Ripples HR to complete work in progress.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=934315369",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Claire has been working on this review (and other pieces of work as part of the Transformation project) for 9 months (by the time the current contract comes to an end). She has an integral part to play in the completion of this review, the subsequent impact on staff and any follow up actions as a result of this impact. To go out to tender at this stage, would have a significant impact on the completion of this work and a hugely detrimental effect on the staff members involved.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy Hands",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
        "telephone": "01295 819900"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140827",
      "name": "Ripples HR",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 2NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Union House, 111 New Union Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Claire Murray",
        "email": "hello@rippleshr.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}