Lot 1
HR CIPD (x11) Experience Assessments and (x11) Upgrades
Award criteria
Price — 100
price — 100
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
HR CIPD Experience Assessments - (x11) Upgrades CCCT/837
UK
HR CIPD (x11) Experience Assessments and (x11) Upgrades
Award criteria
Price — 100
price — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations (98110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,231 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,582 of 4,231 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,771 of 4,231 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 878 | 4 median · 36.4 average (289 of 878 with a bid count) | 4.6 average (346 of 878 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0498d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028622-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 06 2024 13:13:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Sept 2024 | award, contract | 028622-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028622-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-06T14:13:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0498d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-123770",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028622-2024-712694450 - CAN-1",
"title": "HR CIPD Experience Assessments",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123771",
"name": "CIPD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "712694450 - CAN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "HR CIPD (x11) Experience Assessments and (x11) Upgrades",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR CIPD Experience Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "HR CIPD Experience Assessments - (x11) Upgrades\nCCCT/837",
"classification": {
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award was made from an initial contracted framework as managed by the carbinet office - CSR/185",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123770",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood, 1261"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "desse-cct-comrcl-team@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123771",
"name": "CIPD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "151 The Broadway London"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CIPD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "soleTrader"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123772",
"name": "DE&S",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood, #1261"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DE&S"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "desse-cct-comrcl-team@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028622-2024-712694450 - CAN-1",
"title": "HR CIPD Experience Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 25245,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028622-2024-712694450 - CAN-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028622-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-06T14:13:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0498d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-123770",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028622-2024-712694450 - CAN-1",
"title": "HR CIPD Experience Assessments",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123771",
"name": "CIPD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "712694450 - CAN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "HR CIPD (x11) Experience Assessments and (x11) Upgrades",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR CIPD Experience Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "HR CIPD Experience Assessments - (x11) Upgrades\nCCCT/837",
"classification": {
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award was made from an initial contracted framework as managed by the carbinet office - CSR/185",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123770",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood, 1261"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "desse-cct-comrcl-team@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123771",
"name": "CIPD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "151 The Broadway London"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CIPD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "soleTrader"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123772",
"name": "DE&S",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood, #1261"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DE&S"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "desse-cct-comrcl-team@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028622-2024-712694450 - CAN-1",
"title": "HR CIPD Experience Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 25245,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028622-2024-712694450 - CAN-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}