← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HR and Payroll Software Solution

Buyer: Be One Homes →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerBe One Homes
StatusAwarded
Deadline29 May 2026
Value£500,000
Published10 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Provision of a Cloud Based HR and Payroll Software Solution for Be One Homes. Contract to be awarded to one entity that can provide the mandatory services required as outlined within the tender documents.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0665b8
Latest release ID065334-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 10 2026 15:27:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040042-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Jul 2026award, contract065334-2026
30 Apr 2026tender040042-2026
18 Mar 2026planningUpdate024346-2026
9 Mar 2026planning021074-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065334-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-10T16:27:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665b8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
    "name": "Be One Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48450000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "72200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "HR and Payroll Software Solution",
      "value": {
        "amount": 519293.39,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 623152.07
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Be One Homes may extend the term of the Contract by up to two (2) further  periods of twelve (12) months each (each an \"Extension Period\", subject to satisfactory performance by the Contractor and continued business need."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065334-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065334-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-10T16:27:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01852206",
          "name": "MHR UK International Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN809237",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "HR and Payroll Software Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of a Cloud Based HR and Payroll Software Solution for Be One Homes.\nContract to be awarded to one entity that can provide the mandatory services required as outlined within the tender documents.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
      "name": "Be One Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementhub@beonehomes.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01852206",
      "name": "MHR UK International Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House Mere Way Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01852206",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Nick.Felton@mhrglobal.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
10 Jul 2026 · 065334-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065334-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-10T16:27:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665b8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
    "name": "Be One Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48450000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "72200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "HR and Payroll Software Solution",
      "value": {
        "amount": 519293.39,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 623152.07
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Be One Homes may extend the term of the Contract by up to two (2) further  periods of twelve (12) months each (each an \"Extension Period\", subject to satisfactory performance by the Contractor and continued business need."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065334-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065334-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-10T16:27:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01852206",
          "name": "MHR UK International Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN809237",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "HR and Payroll Software Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of a Cloud Based HR and Payroll Software Solution for Be One Homes.\nContract to be awarded to one entity that can provide the mandatory services required as outlined within the tender documents.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
      "name": "Be One Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementhub@beonehomes.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01852206",
      "name": "MHR UK International Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House Mere Way Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01852206",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Nick.Felton@mhrglobal.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Apr 2026 · 040042-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "040042-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-30T15:21:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665b8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
    "name": "Be One Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN809237",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 500000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 600000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Be One Homes may extend the term of the Contract by up to two (2) further periods of twelve (12) months each (each an \"Extension Period\"), subject to satisfactory performance by the Contractor and continued business need"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "PSQ - This will include the Conditions of Participation which includes mandatory Pass/Fail criteria.\nWritten Quality Evaluation (25%) \nCompliant tenders will be evaluated against the published quality criteria within the tender pack.\nCommercial Evaluation (50%) \nPrice will be evaluated based on the total cost of ownership over a period of 5 years in accordance with the Pricing Schedule.  \nDemonstrations. (25%) \nTenderers may be required to deliver a demonstration to support the evaluation of their tender. "
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "In order to meet the minimum requirement of the contract you must have the technical ability to meet and satisfy ALL Mandatory Requirements within the tender documents, Appendix 5 Specification. Failure to confirm that you can, with the requested supported evidence, will result in a FAIL."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48450000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "72200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HR and Payroll Software Solution",
    "value": {
      "amount": 500000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 600000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c68b2cb5-9944-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "040042-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040042-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-30T15:21:58+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This invitation to tender is for the provision of a Cloud Based HR and Payroll Software Solution for Be One Homes.  \nThe existing contract expires May 2027 however we are looking to go live in February 2027 to allow for parallel runs and ensure accuracy.\nWe are seeking to award a contract to one entity that can provide the mandatory services required as outlined within the tender documents.\nAll communications for this tender activity are to be via The Chest (e-procurement portal).",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-21T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c68b2cb5-9944-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
      "name": "Be One Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Mar 2026 · 024346-2026 · planningUpdate
{
  "id": "024346-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-18T08:52:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665b8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
    "name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN809237",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48450000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "72268000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software supply services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HR and Payroll Solutions",
    "value": {
      "amount": 500000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 600000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "024346-2026",
        "description": "Please note the change to the return deadline is now Friday 20th March at midday."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bolton at Home's current HR & Payroll Software contract is due to expire in May 2027. In preparation for this and to understand potential interest we are initiating a market engagement exercise.\nAs part of the tender process and next contract iteration we are considering two Options.\nOption 1. HR and Payroll Software Solution (as current process)\nOption 2. HR Sofware and Fully Outsourced Managed Payroll Service.\nWe welcome insights about your company, along with any views, suggestions, or proposals that may help shape future service delivery.\nSuppliers interested in contributing to this engagement are invited to complete the pre-market engagement questionnaire.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
      "name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "024346-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024346-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-18T08:52:40Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "Suppliers interested in contributing to this engagement are invited to complete the pre-market engagement questionnaire. The questionnaire must be completed and submitted on the Chest by no later than Wednesday 18th March 12 noon.\nThere are no formal documents to be completed other than the questionnaire.\nPlease follow the below link to access the questionnaire.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=28806dc3-d81b-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Mar 2026 · 021074-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "021074-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-09T17:07:55Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665b8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
    "name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN809237",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48450000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "72268000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software supply services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HR and Payroll Solutions",
    "value": {
      "amount": 500000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 600000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bolton at Home's current HR & Payroll Software contract is due to expire in May 2027. In preparation for this and to understand potential interest we are initiating a market engagement exercise.\nAs part of the tender process and next contract iteration we are considering two Options.\nOption 1. HR and Payroll Software Solution (as current process)\nOption 2. HR Sofware and Fully Outsourced Managed Payroll Service.\nWe welcome insights about your company, along with any views, suggestions, or proposals that may help shape future service delivery. \nSuppliers interested in contributing to this engagement are invited to complete the pre-market engagement questionnaire.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
      "name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "021074-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021074-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-09T17:07:55Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "Suppliers interested in contributing to this engagement are invited to complete the pre-market engagement questionnaire. The questionnaire must be completed and submitted on the Chest by no later than Wednesday 18th March 12 noon. \nThere are no formal documents to be completed other than the questionnaire.\nPlease follow the below link to access the questionnaire.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=28806dc3-d81b-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}