← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HPFT - Warren Court Generator Hire (26>27)

Buyer: Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerHertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Warren Court Generator Hire. This is a Direct Award via tender Waiver following Trusts SFIs.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

HPFT - Warren Court Generator Hire (26>27)

Statusactive
Value£22,539

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d00b
Latest release ID068780-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 21 2026 13:58:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Jul 2026award, contract068780-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068780-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-21T14:58:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d00b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
    "name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79993000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building and facilities management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-185017",
          "name": "AGGREKO UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C458818",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HPFT - Warren Court Generator Hire (26>27)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Warren Court Generator Hire.  This is a Direct Award via tender Waiver following Trusts SFIs.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
      "name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "HATFIELD",
        "postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sophie Rider",
        "email": "sophie.rider@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185017",
      "name": "AGGREKO UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Staffordshire",
        "postalCode": "WS11 8XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Orbital 2 Voyager Drive, Cannock"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "customer.centre@aggreko.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "HPFT - Warren Court Generator Hire (26>27)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 22538.88,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 27046.66
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068780-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068780-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-21T14:58:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Jul 2026 · 068780-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068780-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-21T14:58:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d00b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
    "name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79993000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building and facilities management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-185017",
          "name": "AGGREKO UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C458818",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HPFT - Warren Court Generator Hire (26>27)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Warren Court Generator Hire.  This is a Direct Award via tender Waiver following Trusts SFIs.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
      "name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "HATFIELD",
        "postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sophie Rider",
        "email": "sophie.rider@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185017",
      "name": "AGGREKO UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Staffordshire",
        "postalCode": "WS11 8XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Orbital 2 Voyager Drive, Cannock"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "customer.centre@aggreko.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "HPFT - Warren Court Generator Hire (26>27)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 22538.88,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 27046.66
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068780-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068780-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-21T14:58:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}