Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust →
The Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY GROUP for the provision of Room Hire At Mrs Howard Hall
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0601d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001435-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 08 2026 12:21:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001435-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001435-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T12:21:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170884",
"name": "LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY GROUP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HPFT/22/12/311",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HPFT - Room Hire At Mrs Howard Hall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY GROUP for the provision of Room Hire At Mrs Howard Hall",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin McKeown",
"email": "kevin.mckeown2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170884",
"name": "LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY GROUP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 1NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norton Way South"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notprovided@notprovided.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HPFT - Room Hire At Mrs Howard Hall",
"value": {
"amount": 14012,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16814.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001435-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001435-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T12:21:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001435-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T12:21:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170884",
"name": "LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY GROUP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HPFT/22/12/311",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HPFT - Room Hire At Mrs Howard Hall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY GROUP for the provision of Room Hire At Mrs Howard Hall",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin McKeown",
"email": "kevin.mckeown2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170884",
"name": "LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY GROUP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 1NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norton Way South"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notprovided@notprovided.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HPFT - Room Hire At Mrs Howard Hall",
"value": {
"amount": 14012,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16814.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001435-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001435-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T12:21:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}