← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerHertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Sept 2025

What is being bought

To supply supervision, support and organisation as well as training courses and facilities to the Hertfordshire Mental Health Education workstream and the MH Trainer. FW: HVO - HPFT - Requisition R089047 - Mental Health Training- Supplier: Hertfordshire Care Providers Association - Value: £20,500.00

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

HPFT - Mental Health Training

Statusactive
Value£20,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059877
Latest release ID055753-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 11 2025 10:44:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Sept 2025award, contract055753-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055753-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-11T11:44:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059877",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
    "name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80511000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160502",
          "name": "Hertfordshire Care Provider Association (HCPA)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C388522",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HPFT - Mental Health Training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To supply supervision, support and organisation as well as training courses and facilities to the Hertfordshire Mental Health Education workstream and the MH Trainer.\nFW: HVO - HPFT - Requisition R089047 - Mental Health Training- Supplier: Hertfordshire Care Providers Association -  Value: £20,500.00",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
      "name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "HATFIELD",
        "postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy Kay",
        "email": "amy.kay2@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160502",
      "name": "Hertfordshire Care Provider Association (HCPA)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
        "postalCode": "AL7 1FT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mundells Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@hcpa.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "HPFT - Mental Health Training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055753-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055753-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-11T11:44:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Sept 2025 · 055753-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055753-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-11T11:44:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059877",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
    "name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80511000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160502",
          "name": "Hertfordshire Care Provider Association (HCPA)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C388522",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HPFT - Mental Health Training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To supply supervision, support and organisation as well as training courses and facilities to the Hertfordshire Mental Health Education workstream and the MH Trainer.\nFW: HVO - HPFT - Requisition R089047 - Mental Health Training- Supplier: Hertfordshire Care Providers Association -  Value: £20,500.00",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
      "name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "HATFIELD",
        "postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy Kay",
        "email": "amy.kay2@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160502",
      "name": "Hertfordshire Care Provider Association (HCPA)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
        "postalCode": "AL7 1FT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mundells Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@hcpa.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "HPFT - Mental Health Training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055753-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055753-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-11T11:44:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}