Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust →
The Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier MOYNE LONDON LTD for the provision of Lambourn Grove Whitecroft Lighting Control Replacement - Awarded vis tender ran on Atamis Reference - C417065
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bcf1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059790-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 10:56:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059790-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059790-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T11:56:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcf1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183767",
"name": "MOYNE LONDON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417065",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HPFT - Lambourn Grove Whitecroft Lighting Control Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier MOYNE LONDON LTD for the provision of Lambourn Grove Whitecroft Lighting Control Replacement - Awarded vis tender ran on Atamis Reference - C417065",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.mckeown2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183767",
"name": "MOYNE LONDON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N12 8QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "869 High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notprovided@notprovided.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HPFT - Lambourn Grove Whitecroft Lighting Control Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 56300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059790-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059790-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T11:56:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059790-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T11:56:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcf1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183767",
"name": "MOYNE LONDON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417065",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HPFT - Lambourn Grove Whitecroft Lighting Control Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier MOYNE LONDON LTD for the provision of Lambourn Grove Whitecroft Lighting Control Replacement - Awarded vis tender ran on Atamis Reference - C417065",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.mckeown2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183767",
"name": "MOYNE LONDON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N12 8QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "869 High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notprovided@notprovided.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HPFT - Lambourn Grove Whitecroft Lighting Control Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 56300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059790-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059790-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T11:56:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}