← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · tender Update

HPFT - GP Practice In-reach support

Buyer: Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerHertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Aug 2026

What is being bought

HPFT - GP Practice In-reach support for Hertfordshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust to support rehab units

Categories

General-practitioner services 85121100

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is General-practitioner services (85121100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8511,0661 median · 39 average (4,576 of 11,066 with a bid count)2 average (5,241 of 11,066 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer81 median · 1 average (3 of 8 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 8 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bf67
Latest release ID075266-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 07 2026 11:24:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Aug 2026tenderUpdate075266-2026
29 Jun 2026award, contract060888-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075266-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-07T12:24:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf67",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-77204",
    "name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C456066",
    "title": "HPFT - GP Practice In-reach support",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "HPFT - GP Practice In-reach support for Hertfordshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust to support rehab units",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "General-practitioner services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77204",
      "name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "HATFIELD",
        "postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lorraine Bullock",
        "email": "lorraine.bullock2@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 7815459026"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Aug 2026 · 075266-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "075266-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-07T12:24:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf67",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-77204",
    "name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C456066",
    "title": "HPFT - GP Practice In-reach support",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "HPFT - GP Practice In-reach support for Hertfordshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust to support rehab units",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "General-practitioner services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77204",
      "name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "HATFIELD",
        "postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lorraine Bullock",
        "email": "lorraine.bullock2@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 7815459026"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Jun 2026 · 060888-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060888-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-29T16:02:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf67",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-77204",
    "name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "060888-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183898",
          "name": "Regal Chambers Practice"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C456066",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "GP for special allocation services to be awarded via PSR direct Award process C.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hertfordshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85323000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HPFT - GP Practice In-reach support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "HPFT - GP Practice In-reach support for Hertfordshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust to support rehab units",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "General-practitioner services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations<br/>Explanation:<br/><br/>This notice confirms the intention to award a contract under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply. The standstill period begins the day after publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be submitted to the decision makers by 9th July (midnight) at:<br/>Email:  lorraine.bullock2@nhs.net and charlene.clark1@nhs.net<br/><br/>This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.’",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77204",
      "name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "HATFIELD",
        "postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lorraine Bullock",
        "email": "lorraine.bullock2@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 7815459026"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183898",
      "name": "Regal Chambers Practice",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hitchin",
        "postalCode": "SG5 1LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "50 Bancroft"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Regal Chambers Practice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-932",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "060888-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "060888-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Award decision-makers are; Service Line Leads for the units requiring GP In-reach. Christopher Davis and Stuart McDonald, along with approval from Simon Pattison. <br/>There are no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.<br/>The following key criteria were used to make the decision;<br/>Quality & Innovation,<br/>Integration, collaboration and service sustainability,<br/>Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice,<br/>and Social value.<br/>The selected supplier meets or exceeds all of our expectations against these criterion.   There is no considerable change from the existing contract. The provider's assessment against criteria and over the course of their contract has demonstrated value for money.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}