Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust →
Dove Ward Refurbishment Works. Awarded via sub-threshold Capital works tender T/12-25/1798 in line with the Trust Standing Financial Instructions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f47b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082320-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 10:13:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082320-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082320-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T10:13:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f47b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169007",
"name": "AJR Renovations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/12-25/1798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HPFT - Dove Ward Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dove Ward Refurbishment Works. Awarded via sub-threshold Capital works tender T/12-25/1798 in line with the Trust Standing Financial Instructions.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169007",
"name": "AJR Renovations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43-45 Dorset Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ginfo@ajrrenovations.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HPFT - Dove Ward Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 67112.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80535.46
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082320-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082320-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:13:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082320-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T10:13:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f47b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169007",
"name": "AJR Renovations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/12-25/1798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HPFT - Dove Ward Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dove Ward Refurbishment Works. Awarded via sub-threshold Capital works tender T/12-25/1798 in line with the Trust Standing Financial Instructions.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169007",
"name": "AJR Renovations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43-45 Dorset Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ginfo@ajrrenovations.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HPFT - Dove Ward Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 67112.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80535.46
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082320-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082320-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:13:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}