Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust →
Support of trust backlog with ADHD Assessments
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05160b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022309-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 16 2025 14:15:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 May 2025 | award, contract | 022309-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022309-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T15:15:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05160b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HPFT ADHD Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022309-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022309-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T15:15:16+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05160b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "HPFT ADHD Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support of trust backlog with ADHD Assessments",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "HPFT will not be able to transfer cases that have had an ADHD assessment, impacting their capacity to provide assessments to CYP (the waiting list is currently over 2,000 CYP). HertsOne has a caseload of 730 CYP who will need to be transferred to an alternative provision which does not exist. CYP who are stabilised on medication would not receive the ongoing medication reviews, resulting in safety risks. NHS services have not been able to meet growing demand, and primary care and mental health services have become overwhelmed with demand, leading to long waits and the need to restrict access to services to only the most severe cases.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Grant Thrussell",
"email": "g.thrussell@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022309-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T15:15:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05160b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HPFT ADHD Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022309-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022309-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T15:15:16+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05160b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "HPFT ADHD Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support of trust backlog with ADHD Assessments",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "HPFT will not be able to transfer cases that have had an ADHD assessment, impacting their capacity to provide assessments to CYP (the waiting list is currently over 2,000 CYP). HertsOne has a caseload of 730 CYP who will need to be transferred to an alternative provision which does not exist. CYP who are stabilised on medication would not receive the ongoing medication reviews, resulting in safety risks. NHS services have not been able to meet growing demand, and primary care and mental health services have become overwhelmed with demand, leading to long waits and the need to restrict access to services to only the most severe cases.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Grant Thrussell",
"email": "g.thrussell@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}