Lot 1
No lot description published.
Two-day High Performance Teams and Leadership Workshop for Dyfed Alsop and his Senior Leadership Team plus a half-day follow up with Dyfed Alsop/Jon Cocking. The workshop will start to build an aligned high performance leadership team so that collectively they can deliver to their full potential for UKHSA. The delegates will gain a better understanding of High Performance Teams and be equipped with tools and best practices to enhance productivity. The workshop will facilitate team building within the SLT so that they become a cohesive team to effectively deliver Dyfed Alsop's expectations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05897c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049383-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 18 2025 09:27:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049383-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049383-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T10:27:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05897c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158209",
"name": "Wakeup (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C374854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HP Teams and Leadership Workshop",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two-day High Performance Teams and Leadership Workshop for Dyfed Alsop and his Senior Leadership Team plus a half-day follow up with Dyfed Alsop/Jon Cocking. The workshop will start to build an aligned high performance leadership team so that collectively they can deliver to their full potential for UKHSA. The delegates will gain a better understanding of High Performance Teams and be equipped with tools and best practices to enhance productivity. The workshop will facilitate team building within the SLT so that they become a cohesive team to effectively deliver Dyfed Alsop's expectations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Notices",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158209",
"name": "Wakeup (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP18 9NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westhaven, The Green, Ludgershall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rh@wake-up.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HP Teams and Leadership Workshop",
"value": {
"amount": 12125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14550
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049383-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049383-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T10:27:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049383-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T10:27:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05897c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158209",
"name": "Wakeup (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C374854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HP Teams and Leadership Workshop",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two-day High Performance Teams and Leadership Workshop for Dyfed Alsop and his Senior Leadership Team plus a half-day follow up with Dyfed Alsop/Jon Cocking. The workshop will start to build an aligned high performance leadership team so that collectively they can deliver to their full potential for UKHSA. The delegates will gain a better understanding of High Performance Teams and be equipped with tools and best practices to enhance productivity. The workshop will facilitate team building within the SLT so that they become a cohesive team to effectively deliver Dyfed Alsop's expectations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Notices",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158209",
"name": "Wakeup (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP18 9NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westhaven, The Green, Ludgershall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rh@wake-up.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HP Teams and Leadership Workshop",
"value": {
"amount": 12125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14550
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049383-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049383-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T10:27:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}