← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Housing Stock Asset Valuations

Buyer: Cornwall Council →

BuyerCornwall Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Apr 2026

What is being bought

This Specification refers to housing which requires valuing within Cornwall Council’s Housing Revenue Account, Cornwall Housing Limited and the Council of the Isles of Scilly’s Housing assets. Cornwall Council’s Housing Revenue Account and Cornwall Housing Limited’s housing have been stated separately in this document to the Council of the Isles of Scilly’s Housing assets. There is a requirement to provide 3 separate reports for Cornwall Council HRA, Cornwall Housing Limited and Council of the Isles of Scilly. Cornwall Council is managing the procurement process for the Council of the Isles of Scilly for their Housing assets valuations. A firm of Chartered Surveyors with relevant knowledge and experience is required to undertake these valuations for Cornwall Council HRA, Cornwall Housing Limited and the Council of the Isles of Scilly.

Lot details

Lot 5

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2

Awards

Housing Stock Asset Valuations

Statusactive
Value£80,000
Contract periodFrom 21 Apr 2026 to 20 Apr 2031

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067aeb
Latest release ID030452-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 01 2026 14:02:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Apr 2026award, contract030452-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030452-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-01T15:02:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067aeb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
    "name": "Cornwall Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "5",
          "relatedLot": "5",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Real estate services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Housing Stock Asset Valuations",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030452-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030452-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-01T15:02:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
          "name": "Savills (UK) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "5"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN806652",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Stock Asset Valuations",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "This Specification refers to housing which requires valuing within Cornwall Council’s Housing Revenue Account, Cornwall Housing Limited and the Council of the Isles of Scilly’s Housing assets. Cornwall Council’s Housing Revenue Account and Cornwall Housing Limited’s housing have been stated separately in this document to the Council of the Isles of Scilly’s Housing assets. There is a requirement to provide 3 separate reports for Cornwall Council HRA, Cornwall Housing Limited and Council of the Isles of Scilly. Cornwall Council is managing the procurement process for the Council of the Isles of Scilly for their Housing assets valuations. A firm of Chartered Surveyors with relevant knowledge and experience is required to undertake these valuations for Cornwall Council HRA, Cornwall Housing Limited and the Council of the Isles of Scilly. ",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
      "name": "Cornwall Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Truro",
        "postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katie Cornford",
        "email": "Katie.Cornford@cornwall.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1872326658"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
      "name": "Savills (UK) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pstendering@savills.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "5"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Apr 2026 · 030452-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "030452-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-01T15:02:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067aeb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
    "name": "Cornwall Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "5",
          "relatedLot": "5",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Real estate services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Housing Stock Asset Valuations",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030452-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030452-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-01T15:02:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
          "name": "Savills (UK) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "5"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN806652",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Stock Asset Valuations",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "This Specification refers to housing which requires valuing within Cornwall Council’s Housing Revenue Account, Cornwall Housing Limited and the Council of the Isles of Scilly’s Housing assets. Cornwall Council’s Housing Revenue Account and Cornwall Housing Limited’s housing have been stated separately in this document to the Council of the Isles of Scilly’s Housing assets. There is a requirement to provide 3 separate reports for Cornwall Council HRA, Cornwall Housing Limited and Council of the Isles of Scilly. Cornwall Council is managing the procurement process for the Council of the Isles of Scilly for their Housing assets valuations. A firm of Chartered Surveyors with relevant knowledge and experience is required to undertake these valuations for Cornwall Council HRA, Cornwall Housing Limited and the Council of the Isles of Scilly. ",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
      "name": "Cornwall Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Truro",
        "postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katie Cornford",
        "email": "Katie.Cornford@cornwall.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1872326658"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
      "name": "Savills (UK) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pstendering@savills.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "5"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}