← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Housing Services Digital Platform

Buyer: Cirrus Purchasing c/o Halton Housing →

BuyerCirrus Purchasing c/o Halton Housing
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Halton Housing sought bids from suppliers to provide a Housing Services Platform to support core areas of Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£1,100,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050277
Latest release ID007417-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jan 28 2026 10:02:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Jan 2026award, contract007417-2026
20 Oct 2025award, contract066885-2025
15 Jul 2025tender040143-2025
14 Apr 2025planning014945-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007417-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-28T10:02:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050277",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-7744",
    "name": "Halton Housing"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08275972",
          "name": "PLENTIFIC LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050277",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Services Digital Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Halton Housing sought bids from suppliers to provide a Housing Services Platform to support core areas of Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-7744",
      "name": "Halton Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Widnes",
        "postalCode": "WA8 0TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterfront Point, Warrington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7744",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tashi Jackson",
        "email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJYQ-2612-YCZX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08275972",
      "name": "PLENTIFIC LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4N 5AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Third Floor Yarnwicke"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.plentific.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08275972",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support.us@plentific.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZXR-3571-CNLH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1100000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-12-12T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-13T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-12-12T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "This is a 5-year contract with the option to extend by a further 2 years, up to a maximum 7-year total contract term (5+2 years)."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "007417-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007417-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-28T10:02:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "4 KPIs have been set and were included in the ITT documents."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
28 Jan 2026 · 007417-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007417-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-28T10:02:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050277",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-7744",
    "name": "Halton Housing"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08275972",
          "name": "PLENTIFIC LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050277",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Services Digital Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Halton Housing sought bids from suppliers to provide a Housing Services Platform to support core areas of Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-7744",
      "name": "Halton Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Widnes",
        "postalCode": "WA8 0TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterfront Point, Warrington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7744",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tashi Jackson",
        "email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJYQ-2612-YCZX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08275972",
      "name": "PLENTIFIC LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4N 5AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Third Floor Yarnwicke"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.plentific.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08275972",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support.us@plentific.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZXR-3571-CNLH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1100000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-12-12T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-13T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-12-12T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "This is a 5-year contract with the option to extend by a further 2 years, up to a maximum 7-year total contract term (5+2 years)."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "007417-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007417-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-28T10:02:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "4 KPIs have been set and were included in the ITT documents."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Oct 2025 · 066885-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066885-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-20T17:50:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050277",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-7744",
    "name": "Halton Housing"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1300000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "This is a 5-year contract with the option to extend by a further 2 years, up to a maximum 7-year total contract term (5+2 years)."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066885-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066885-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-20T17:50:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08275972",
          "name": "Plentific Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-10-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050277",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Services Digital Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Halton Housing sought bids from suppliers to provide a Housing Services Platform to support core areas of Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services.\nNote that Asset Management, Environmental Services and Estate Services are out of scope.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-7744",
      "name": "Halton Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Widnes",
        "postalCode": "WA8 0TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterfront Point, Warrington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7744",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJYQ-2612-YCZX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08275972",
      "name": "Plentific Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4N 5AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Third Floor Yarnwicke"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.plentific.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08275972",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support.us@plentific.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZXR-3571-CNLH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Jul 2025 · 040143-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "040143-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-15T16:04:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050277",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-7744",
    "name": "Halton Housing"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050277",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1150000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1380000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The outcome of the tender process will be a 5-year contract with the option to extend by a further 2 years, up to a maximum 7-year total contract term (5+2 years)."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Qualitative",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Halton Housing Housing Services Digital Platform",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1150000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1380000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2M8K785DEJ",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "040143-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040143-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-15T16:04:23+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Halton Housing is seeking bids from suppliers who can provide a Housing Services Platform to support core areas of Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services.\nFurther information can be found in the tender documentation.\nNote that Asset Management, Environmental Services and Estate Services are out of scope.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-31T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit tenders via:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2M8K785DEJ",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-7744",
      "name": "Halton Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Widnes",
        "postalCode": "WA80TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterfront Point"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7744",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tashi Jackson",
        "email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJYQ-2612-YCZX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Apr 2025 · 014945-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "014945-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-14T13:05:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050277",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-7744",
    "name": "Halton Housing"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050277",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-03-19T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Services Digital Platform",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Halton Housing are seeking to implement a single unified platform for Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services.\nCurrent processes are reliant on multiple systems. Many of the major processes are integrated; however, some key processes remain siloed and manual workarounds are needed at times.\nCapability limitations are now impacting on business processes, with significant internal back office support required and limited added value from current vendors. In addition, upcoming regulatory changes will require a greater reliance on IT systems to deliver the required outcomes.\nNote that Asset Management, Environmental Services and Estate Services are out of scope.",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-7744",
      "name": "Halton Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Widnes",
        "postalCode": "WA8 0TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterfront Point, Warrington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7744",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJYQ-2612-YCZX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "014945-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014945-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-04-14T13:05:24+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-05-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Halton Housing invites initial overview proposals from suppliers who can provide a Housing Services Platform to support core areas of Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services.\nInterested organisations are asked to return initial overview proposals to tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk by 16 May 2025. A more detailed brief is available, on request, from the same email address.\nThe purpose of this market engagement is to understand the current capabilities within the market, explore innovative approaches, and inform our procurement strategy. Halton Housing welcome responses from suppliers who are able to meet the requirements and support in achieving operational and strategic goals.\nWe anticipate holding a series of virtual engagement sessions and demonstrations with selected suppliers during May and June 2025."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}