Housing related support pathway for young people
This accommodation is offered to young people who are homeless and are considered vulnerable or in priority need in accordance with The Housing Act 1996 and Homelessness Reduction Act 2017.
Buyer: London Borough of Lambeth →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
This accommodation is offered to young people who are homeless and are considered vulnerable or in priority need in accordance with The Housing Act 1996 and Homelessness Reduction Act 2017.
UK
This accommodation is offered to young people who are homeless and are considered vulnerable or in priority need in accordance with The Housing Act 1996 and Homelessness Reduction Act 2017.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Housing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Housing services (70333000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 1,607 | 3 median · 36.3 average (523 of 1,607 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (609 of 1,607 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | 2 median · 2 average (2 of 7 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 294 | 4 median · 93.9 average (95 of 294 with a bid count) | 7.6 average (117 of 294 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02f221 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027315-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 01 2021 13:40:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-12-02T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39768&B=LBLAMBETH |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2021 | tender | 027315-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027315-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-01T13:40:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f221",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f221",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Housing related support pathway for young people",
"value": {
"amount": 29500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend this by a further two years (2027 - 2029) subject to performance"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This accommodation is offered to young people who are homeless and are considered vulnerable or in priority need in accordance with The Housing Act 1996 and Homelessness Reduction Act 2017.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing related support pathway for young people",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "This accommodation is offered to young people who are homeless and are considered vulnerable or in priority need in accordance with The Housing Act 1996 and Homelessness Reduction Act 2017.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-12-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 270
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39768&B=LBLAMBETH",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lambeth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/18",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39768&B=LBLAMBETH",
"name": "Mark Warren",
"email": "mwarren1@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7523930141"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33246",
"name": "High Court of Justice of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1547",
"name": "na",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "na",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "na"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027315-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-01T13:40:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f221",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f221",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Housing related support pathway for young people",
"value": {
"amount": 29500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend this by a further two years (2027 - 2029) subject to performance"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This accommodation is offered to young people who are homeless and are considered vulnerable or in priority need in accordance with The Housing Act 1996 and Homelessness Reduction Act 2017.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing related support pathway for young people",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "This accommodation is offered to young people who are homeless and are considered vulnerable or in priority need in accordance with The Housing Act 1996 and Homelessness Reduction Act 2017.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-12-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 270
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39768&B=LBLAMBETH",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lambeth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/18",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39768&B=LBLAMBETH",
"name": "Mark Warren",
"email": "mwarren1@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7523930141"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33246",
"name": "High Court of Justice of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1547",
"name": "na",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "na",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "na"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}