Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: A2 Dominion Group →
A2D wishes to procure a Contract for the provision of a Housing Management System having utilised utilised legacy solutions for many years. A2D would like now to procure a proven housing solution with the aim to consolidate and integrate solutions onto a modern UK hosted Cloud based platform, completely delivered by browser to leverage efficiencies and increase customer satisfaction. Essential responsive browser presentation will be expected to free staff to be more mobile and work more flexibly wherever required, on schemes or accessing systems securely from home. The Contract will be for a term of an initial term 5 (five) years with an option to extend to up to a further 6 (six) years based on subsequent extension periods of 2 (two) years plus 2 (two) years plus 2 (two) years. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002656718
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05840e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085175-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 19:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085175-2025 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | tender | 047220-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085175-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-19T19:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05840e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVW-3914-QLVL",
"name": "A2Dominion Housing Group Ltd (A2D)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Housing Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 6 (six) years based on the following, 2 plus 2 plus 2 plus 2"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085175-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085175-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T19:05:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00968498",
"name": "NEC Software Solutions UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-02-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05840e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A2D wishes to procure a Contract for the provision of a Housing Management System having utilised utilised legacy solutions for many years. A2D would like now to procure a proven housing solution with the aim to consolidate and integrate solutions onto a modern UK hosted Cloud based platform, completely delivered by browser to leverage efficiencies and increase customer satisfaction. Essential responsive browser presentation will be expected to free staff to be more mobile and work more flexibly wherever required, on schemes or accessing systems securely from home.\nThe Contract will be for a term of an initial term 5 (five) years with an option to extend to up to a further 6 (six) years based on subsequent extension periods of 2 (two) years plus 2 (two) years plus 2 (two) years.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002656718",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVW-3914-QLVL",
"name": "A2Dominion Housing Group Ltd (A2D)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 5TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "113 Uxbridge Road, Ealing"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVW-3914-QLVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriela Vlas",
"email": "gabriela.vlas@a2dominion.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07385415748"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00968498",
"name": "NEC Software Solutions UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Imex Centre, 575-599 Maxted Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00968498",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marja Wilkinson",
"email": "marja.wilkinson@necsws.com",
"telephone": "+44 1442768445"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085175-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-19T19:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05840e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVW-3914-QLVL",
"name": "A2Dominion Housing Group Ltd (A2D)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Housing Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 6 (six) years based on the following, 2 plus 2 plus 2 plus 2"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085175-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085175-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T19:05:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00968498",
"name": "NEC Software Solutions UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-02-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05840e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A2D wishes to procure a Contract for the provision of a Housing Management System having utilised utilised legacy solutions for many years. A2D would like now to procure a proven housing solution with the aim to consolidate and integrate solutions onto a modern UK hosted Cloud based platform, completely delivered by browser to leverage efficiencies and increase customer satisfaction. Essential responsive browser presentation will be expected to free staff to be more mobile and work more flexibly wherever required, on schemes or accessing systems securely from home.\nThe Contract will be for a term of an initial term 5 (five) years with an option to extend to up to a further 6 (six) years based on subsequent extension periods of 2 (two) years plus 2 (two) years plus 2 (two) years.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002656718",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVW-3914-QLVL",
"name": "A2Dominion Housing Group Ltd (A2D)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 5TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "113 Uxbridge Road, Ealing"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVW-3914-QLVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriela Vlas",
"email": "gabriela.vlas@a2dominion.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07385415748"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00968498",
"name": "NEC Software Solutions UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Imex Centre, 575-599 Maxted Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00968498",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marja Wilkinson",
"email": "marja.wilkinson@necsws.com",
"telephone": "+44 1442768445"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047220-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T12:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05840e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVW-3914-QLVL",
"name": "A2Dominion Housing Group Ltd (A2D)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05840e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 6 (six) years based on the following, 2 plus 2 plus 2 plus 2"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "047220-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047220-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T12:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A two stage process is being followed with completion and submission of a Procurement Specific Questionnaire being the first stage. The 4 ((four) highest scoring potential suppliers or equivalent who also meet the entire mandatory and essential requirements outlined in this Procurement Specific Questionnaire will be invited to tender. ‘Or equivalent’ means a score equal to the 4th (fourth) highest scoring potential supplier."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "A2D wishes to procure a Contract for the provision of a Housing Management System having utilised utilised legacy solutions for many years. A2D would like now to procure a proven housing solution with the aim to consolidate and integrate solutions onto a modern UK hosted Cloud based platform, completely delivered by browser to leverage efficiencies and increase customer satisfaction. Essential responsive browser presentation will be expected to free staff to be more mobile and work more flexibly wherever required, on schemes or accessing systems securely from home.\nThe Contract will be for a term of an initial term 5 (five) years with an option to extend to up to a further 6 (six) years based on subsequent extension periods of 2 (two) years plus 2 (two) years plus 2 (two) years.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Software-package-and-information-systems./2P5PB2KCQ7\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2P5PB2KCQ7",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-09-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVW-3914-QLVL",
"name": "A2Dominion Housing Group Ltd (A2D)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 5TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "113 Uxbridge Road, Ealing"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVW-3914-QLVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graeme Reid",
"email": "graeme.reid@a2dominion.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7919298708"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}