← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Housing Management System

Buyer: East Lothian Housing Association Ltd →

BuyerEast Lothian Housing Association Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Jan 2025

What is being bought

East Lothian Housing Association is looking for software that can integrate with its MyHome portal, that can allow this integration to be continually developed to ensure it continues on the latest version of this system and has technical support should it have any issues.

Delivery location

UKM73

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

East Lothian has bespoke API integrations with its other key IT systems as part of the MyHome offering to deliver key repairs and maintenance services to its tenants. The current MyHome customer portal has been assessed to meet the needs of the business and the organisation does not wish to seek to procure an alternative solution. We are seeking to procure a supplier than can maintain and develop the integration with the MyHome from our Housing Management, Asset and Finance databases.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM73102 median · 3.3 average (6 of 10 with a bid count)1 average (7 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleCompetition is absent for technical reasons; and the protection of exclusive rights. ELHA use and rely upon a customer portal called the “MyHome customer portal” which is provided by a supplier called Housing Online. ELHA is procuring a contract for the provision of an HMS software system that must be interoperable, interactive and continue to be developed alongside the MyHome customer portal. ELHA’s external IT consultants have advised that Designer Software has an exclusivity arrangement with Housing Online that includes a clause that allows Designer Software to veto any work that Housing Online might want to do that supports or develops its interactivity with a competitor’s solution. Designer Software also has a significant shareholding in Housing Online and is capable of exercising considerable influence over its management decisions. As a consequence of this, only Designer Software’s HMS solution will continue to be developed to ensure it is interoperable and interactive with the MyHome customer portal, which ELHA must use and is reliant upon. ELHA’s IT external consultants have advised that that there is no reasonable alternative or substitute to contracting with Designer Software due to the exclusivity arrangements and, as there is no reasonable workaround, the absence of competition is not the result of an artificial narrowing down of the parameters of the procurement.
Rationale classificationsThe works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

000460-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£280,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04cc9d
Latest release ID000460-2025
Latest release timestampWed Jan 08 2025 11:20:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Jan 2025award, contract000460-2025
23 Dec 2024award, contract041397-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000460-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-01-08T11:20:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cc9d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4894",
    "name": "East Lothian Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000786488"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "000460-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-133573",
          "name": "Designer Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cc9d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "East Lothian has bespoke API integrations with its other key IT systems as part of the MyHome offering to deliver key repairs and maintenance services to its tenants.\nThe current MyHome customer portal has been assessed to meet the needs of the business and the organisation does not wish to seek to procure an alternative solution. We are seeking to procure a supplier than can maintain and develop the integration with the MyHome from our Housing Management, Asset and Finance databases.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Lothian Housing Association Ltd, 18-20 Market Street, Haddington, EH41 3JL"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM73"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "East Lothian Housing Association is looking for software that can integrate with its MyHome portal, that can allow this integration to be continually developed to ensure it continues on the latest version of this system and has technical support should it have any issues.",
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (SSI2015/446) (as amended) may bring proceedings to the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Competition is absent for technical reasons; and the protection of exclusive rights.   ELHA use and rely upon a customer portal called the “MyHome customer portal” which is provided by a supplier called Housing Online. ELHA is procuring a contract for the provision of an HMS software system that must be interoperable, interactive and continue to be developed alongside the MyHome customer portal. ELHA’s external IT consultants have advised that  Designer Software has an exclusivity arrangement with Housing Online that includes a clause that allows Designer Software to veto any work that Housing Online might want to do that supports or develops its interactivity with a competitor’s solution.  Designer Software also has a significant shareholding in Housing Online and is capable of exercising considerable influence over its management decisions.  As a consequence of this, only Designer Software’s HMS solution will continue to be developed to ensure it is interoperable and interactive with the MyHome customer portal, which ELHA must use and is reliant upon.  ELHA’s IT external consultants have advised that that there is no reasonable alternative or substitute to contracting with Designer Software due to the exclusivity arrangements and, as there is no reasonable workaround, the absence of competition is not the result of an artificial narrowing down of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4894",
      "name": "East Lothian Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM73",
        "locality": "Haddington",
        "postalCode": "EH41 3JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18-20 Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.elha.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15603",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Lothian Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gary Alison",
        "email": "gary.alison@elha.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1620825032"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-133573",
      "name": "Designer Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK5 8FT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Whittle Court, Davy Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Designer Software Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7359373168"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6246",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "000460-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 280000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000460-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-08T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "It should be noted that a  VEAT notice was issued to inform the market of the intention to award this contract under Regulation 33 (1) (b) (ii) and/or (iii).\n(SC Ref:787167)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Jan 2025 · 000460-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000460-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-01-08T11:20:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cc9d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4894",
    "name": "East Lothian Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000786488"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "000460-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-133573",
          "name": "Designer Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cc9d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "East Lothian has bespoke API integrations with its other key IT systems as part of the MyHome offering to deliver key repairs and maintenance services to its tenants.\nThe current MyHome customer portal has been assessed to meet the needs of the business and the organisation does not wish to seek to procure an alternative solution. We are seeking to procure a supplier than can maintain and develop the integration with the MyHome from our Housing Management, Asset and Finance databases.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Lothian Housing Association Ltd, 18-20 Market Street, Haddington, EH41 3JL"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM73"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "East Lothian Housing Association is looking for software that can integrate with its MyHome portal, that can allow this integration to be continually developed to ensure it continues on the latest version of this system and has technical support should it have any issues.",
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (SSI2015/446) (as amended) may bring proceedings to the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Competition is absent for technical reasons; and the protection of exclusive rights.   ELHA use and rely upon a customer portal called the “MyHome customer portal” which is provided by a supplier called Housing Online. ELHA is procuring a contract for the provision of an HMS software system that must be interoperable, interactive and continue to be developed alongside the MyHome customer portal. ELHA’s external IT consultants have advised that  Designer Software has an exclusivity arrangement with Housing Online that includes a clause that allows Designer Software to veto any work that Housing Online might want to do that supports or develops its interactivity with a competitor’s solution.  Designer Software also has a significant shareholding in Housing Online and is capable of exercising considerable influence over its management decisions.  As a consequence of this, only Designer Software’s HMS solution will continue to be developed to ensure it is interoperable and interactive with the MyHome customer portal, which ELHA must use and is reliant upon.  ELHA’s IT external consultants have advised that that there is no reasonable alternative or substitute to contracting with Designer Software due to the exclusivity arrangements and, as there is no reasonable workaround, the absence of competition is not the result of an artificial narrowing down of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4894",
      "name": "East Lothian Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM73",
        "locality": "Haddington",
        "postalCode": "EH41 3JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18-20 Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.elha.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15603",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Lothian Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gary Alison",
        "email": "gary.alison@elha.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1620825032"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-133573",
      "name": "Designer Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK5 8FT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Whittle Court, Davy Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Designer Software Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7359373168"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6246",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "000460-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 280000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000460-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-08T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "It should be noted that a  VEAT notice was issued to inform the market of the intention to award this contract under Regulation 33 (1) (b) (ii) and/or (iii).\n(SC Ref:787167)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Dec 2024 · 041397-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041397-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2024-12-23T12:24:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cc9d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4894",
    "name": "East Lothian Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000786488"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "041397-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-133573",
          "name": "Designer Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cc9d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "East Lothian has bespoke API integrations with its other key IT systems as part of the MyHome offering to deliver key repairs and maintenance services to its tenants.\nThe current MyHome customer portal has been assessed to meet the needs of the business and the organisation does not wish to seek to procure an alternative solution. We are seeking to procure a supplier than can maintain and develop the integration with the MyHome from our Housing Management, Asset and Finance databases."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Lothian Housing Association Ltd, 18-20 Market Street, Haddington, EH41 3JL"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM73"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "East Lothian Housing Association is looking for software that can integrate with its MyHome portal, that can allow this integration to be continually developed to ensure it continues on the latest version of this system and has technical support should it have any issues.",
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (SSI2015/446) (as amended) may bring proceedings to the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Competition is absent for technical reasons; and the protection of exclusive rights.   ELHA use and rely upon a customer portal called the “MyHome customer portal” which is provided by a supplier called Housing Online. ELHA is procuring a contract for the provision of an HMS software system that must be interoperable, interactive and continue to be developed alongside the MyHome customer portal. ELHA’s external IT consultants have advised that  Designer Software has an exclusivity arrangement with Housing Online that includes a clause that allows Designer Software to veto any work that Housing Online might want to do that supports or develops its interactivity with a competitor’s solution.  Designer Software also has a significant shareholding in Housing Online and is capable of exercising considerable influence over its management decisions.  As a consequence of this, only Designer Software’s HMS solution will continue to be developed to ensure it is interoperable and interactive with the MyHome customer portal, which ELHA must use and is reliant upon.  ELHA’s IT external consultants have advised that that there is no reasonable alternative or substitute to contracting with Designer Software due to the exclusivity arrangements and, as there is no reasonable workaround, the absence of competition is not the result of an artificial narrowing down of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4894",
      "name": "East Lothian Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM73",
        "locality": "Haddington",
        "postalCode": "EH41 3JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18-20 Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.elha.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15603",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Lothian Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gary Alison",
        "email": "gary.alison@elha.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1620825032"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-133573",
      "name": "Designer Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK5 8FT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Whittle Court, Davy Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Designer Software Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7359373168"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6246",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "041397-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 280000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "041397-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-23T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "It should be noted that this VEAT notice is intended to inform the market of the intention to award a contract under Regulation 33 (1) (b) (ii) and/or (iii) and whilst the system requires an award date prior to the notice publication at section V.2.1 above, the contract shall not be entered into until a minimum of 10 days from the publication of this notice.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=786488.\n(SC Ref:786488)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}