Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "021340-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-12T08:43:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047cd7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000771801"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "60501354",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Major Adaptations",
"value": {
"amount": 4450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract with the option of extending by a further 1 year"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Major Adaptations including, but not limited to, removable and permanent ramps, level access showers, wet rooms, installation of specialist wc's, through floor lifts, wheelchair adapted kitchens, major internal refurbishment of properties and/or extensions. Additional information: It is intended that this Lot will be a framework. The vast majority of the works orders will be placed with the Tenderer providing the Most Economically Advantageous Tender but there will be occasions when mini-competitions will be held.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality as outlined in the Tender Documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "This procurement will be conducted through the use of the Restricted Procedure.\nAll queries about this procurement must be made through the PCS messaging system."
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Moderate Adaptions",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract with the option of extending by a further 1 year."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Moderate Adaptations including, but not limited to, blacksmith made handrails, re-hanging doors, alterations to or forming of external steps, folding rails, widening of door openings and over bath showers",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality as outlined within the Tender Documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "This procurement will be conducted through the use of the Restricted Procedure.\nAll queries about this procurement must be made through the PCS messaging system."
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Minor Adaptations",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract with the option to extend by a further 1 year"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Minor adaptations including, but not limited to, External and Internal Grab Rails, Stair bannisters, rails at wc's, baths and showers, step markings, lowering of internal door thresholds and fitting of Telecare equipment",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality as will be detailed within the tender documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "This procurement will be conducted through the use of the Restricted Procedure.\nAll queries about this procurement must be made through the PCS messaging system."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All tenures of Housing within Angus (including Council owned housing, private housing and Housing Associations)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All tenures of Housing within Angus (including Council owned housing, private housing and Housing Association)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All tenures of Housing within Angus (including Council owned housing, private housing and Housing Association)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Aids and Adaptations 2025-29",
"value": {
"amount": 5750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "4 years from now."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 6
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The supply of and/or installation of aids and adaptations to all tenures of Housing within Angus (including Council owned housing, private\nhousing and Housing Associations)",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Will be contained within the Invitation to tender (ITT)",
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Although not required at this stage Bidders should be aware that electrical works must only be carried out by operatives currently enrolled\nwith the National Inspection Council for Electrical Installation Contracting (NICEIC) or a current member of the Electrical Contractors’\nAssociation of Scotland (SELECT) or European equivalent"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "mcewenkg@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118348",
"name": "Forfar Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 3LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/forfar-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forfar Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at\nhttps://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=584892.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at\nhttps://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the\nclosing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=771801.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nA Community Benefits Project Plan will be issued with the Tender Documents and this will detail the requirements.\n(SC Ref:771801)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=771801",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Jul 2024 · 021340-2024 · tender
{
"id": "021340-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-12T08:43:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047cd7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000771801"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "60501354",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Major Adaptations",
"value": {
"amount": 4450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract with the option of extending by a further 1 year"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Major Adaptations including, but not limited to, removable and permanent ramps, level access showers, wet rooms, installation of specialist wc's, through floor lifts, wheelchair adapted kitchens, major internal refurbishment of properties and/or extensions. Additional information: It is intended that this Lot will be a framework. The vast majority of the works orders will be placed with the Tenderer providing the Most Economically Advantageous Tender but there will be occasions when mini-competitions will be held.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality as outlined in the Tender Documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "This procurement will be conducted through the use of the Restricted Procedure.\nAll queries about this procurement must be made through the PCS messaging system."
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Moderate Adaptions",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract with the option of extending by a further 1 year."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Moderate Adaptations including, but not limited to, blacksmith made handrails, re-hanging doors, alterations to or forming of external steps, folding rails, widening of door openings and over bath showers",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality as outlined within the Tender Documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "This procurement will be conducted through the use of the Restricted Procedure.\nAll queries about this procurement must be made through the PCS messaging system."
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Minor Adaptations",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract with the option to extend by a further 1 year"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Minor adaptations including, but not limited to, External and Internal Grab Rails, Stair bannisters, rails at wc's, baths and showers, step markings, lowering of internal door thresholds and fitting of Telecare equipment",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality as will be detailed within the tender documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "This procurement will be conducted through the use of the Restricted Procedure.\nAll queries about this procurement must be made through the PCS messaging system."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All tenures of Housing within Angus (including Council owned housing, private housing and Housing Associations)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All tenures of Housing within Angus (including Council owned housing, private housing and Housing Association)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All tenures of Housing within Angus (including Council owned housing, private housing and Housing Association)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Aids and Adaptations 2025-29",
"value": {
"amount": 5750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "4 years from now."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 6
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The supply of and/or installation of aids and adaptations to all tenures of Housing within Angus (including Council owned housing, private\nhousing and Housing Associations)",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Will be contained within the Invitation to tender (ITT)",
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Although not required at this stage Bidders should be aware that electrical works must only be carried out by operatives currently enrolled\nwith the National Inspection Council for Electrical Installation Contracting (NICEIC) or a current member of the Electrical Contractors’\nAssociation of Scotland (SELECT) or European equivalent"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "mcewenkg@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118348",
"name": "Forfar Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 3LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/forfar-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forfar Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at\nhttps://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=584892.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at\nhttps://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the\nclosing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=771801.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nA Community Benefits Project Plan will be issued with the Tender Documents and this will detail the requirements.\n(SC Ref:771801)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=771801",
"initiationType": "tender"
}