Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool) →
View official notice ↗Official source
Liverpool Experience Campus Hotel Limited, trading as Pullman Liverpool, is formerly known as the ACC Liverpool Group Ltd (ACCL). The Pullman Hotel is awarding a contract for the provision of Housekeeping Services for the hotel. The supplier of of Housekeeping Services which will also include cleaning services to communal and public areas of the Hotel. These areas are: Hotel Public Areas such as Lobby and Public Areas; Lifts and Corridors; Reception Area; Fitness Lounge; Executive Floor and Meeting Rooms. The supplier will also clean the 216 guest rooms that are within the hotel. The proposed contract will be for an initial 3 years commencing on 1st August 2026 with the option to extend for 2 additional periods of two years, making a potential overall contract of seven years. Extension consideration is at the sole discretion of Pulllman Liverpool. Pullman Liverpool has valued this contract at £550,000 per year therefore the entire contract value is £3,850,000.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06576b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076389-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 15:07:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014934-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076389-2026 |
| 15 May 2026 | award, contract | 044826-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | tender | 014934-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076389-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T16:07:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06576b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Hotel (formerly the ACC Group Liverpool Ltd)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housekeeping services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09153045",
"name": "P&P Hotel Consultancy (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Housekeeping Services for Pullman Hotel",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool Experience Campus Hotel Limited, trading as Pullman Liverpool, is formerly known as the ACC Liverpool Group Ltd (ACCL). The Pullman Hotel is awarding a contract for the provision of Housekeeping Services for the hotel. The supplier of of Housekeeping Services which will also include cleaning services to communal and public areas of the Hotel. These areas are: Hotel Public Areas such as Lobby and Public Areas; Lifts and Corridors; Reception Area; Fitness Lounge; Executive Floor and Meeting Rooms. The supplier will also clean the 216 guest rooms that are within the hotel.\nThe proposed contract will be for an initial 3 years commencing on 1st August 2026 with the option to extend for 2 additional periods of two years, making a potential overall contract of seven years. Extension consideration is at the sole discretion of Pulllman Liverpool. Pullman Liverpool has valued this contract at £550,000 per year therefore the entire contract value is £3,850,000.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Hotel (formerly the ACC Group Liverpool Ltd)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@lexliverpool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09153045",
"name": "P&P Hotel Consultancy (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Glebe Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09153045",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Prash Sinnathamby",
"email": "admin@pphotel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3850000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The proposed contract will be for an initial 3 years with the option to extend for 2 additional periods of two years, making a potential overall contract of seven years. Extension consideration is at the sole discretion of Pullman Liverpool."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076389-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076389-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T16:07:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076389-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T16:07:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06576b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Hotel (formerly the ACC Group Liverpool Ltd)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housekeeping services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09153045",
"name": "P&P Hotel Consultancy (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Housekeeping Services for Pullman Hotel",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool Experience Campus Hotel Limited, trading as Pullman Liverpool, is formerly known as the ACC Liverpool Group Ltd (ACCL). The Pullman Hotel is awarding a contract for the provision of Housekeeping Services for the hotel. The supplier of of Housekeeping Services which will also include cleaning services to communal and public areas of the Hotel. These areas are: Hotel Public Areas such as Lobby and Public Areas; Lifts and Corridors; Reception Area; Fitness Lounge; Executive Floor and Meeting Rooms. The supplier will also clean the 216 guest rooms that are within the hotel.\nThe proposed contract will be for an initial 3 years commencing on 1st August 2026 with the option to extend for 2 additional periods of two years, making a potential overall contract of seven years. Extension consideration is at the sole discretion of Pulllman Liverpool. Pullman Liverpool has valued this contract at £550,000 per year therefore the entire contract value is £3,850,000.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Hotel (formerly the ACC Group Liverpool Ltd)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@lexliverpool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09153045",
"name": "P&P Hotel Consultancy (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Glebe Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09153045",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Prash Sinnathamby",
"email": "admin@pphotel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3850000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The proposed contract will be for an initial 3 years with the option to extend for 2 additional periods of two years, making a potential overall contract of seven years. Extension consideration is at the sole discretion of Pullman Liverpool."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076389-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076389-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T16:07:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044826-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-15T11:08:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06576b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Hotel (formerly the ACC Group Liverpool Ltd)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housekeeping services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housekeeping Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3850000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The proposed contract will be for an initial 3 years with the option to extend for 2 additional periods of two years, making a potential overall contract of seven years. Extension consideration is at the sole discretion of Pullman Liverpool."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044826-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044826-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T11:08:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09153045",
"name": "P&P Hotel Consultancy (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housekeeping Services for Pullman Hotel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool Experience Campus Hotel Limited, trading as Pullman Liverpool, is formerly known as the ACC Liverpool Group Ltd (ACCL). The Pullman Hotel is awarding a contract for the provision of Housekeeping Services for the hotel. The supplier of of Housekeeping Services which will also include cleaning services to communal and public areas of the Hotel. These areas are: Hotel Public Areas such as Lobby and Public Areas; Lifts and Corridors; Reception Area; Fitness Lounge; Executive Floor and Meeting Rooms. The supplier will also clean the 216 guest rooms that are within the hotel.\nThe hotel will commence a refurbishment programme late May 2026 that will include all 216 bedrooms and all guest corridors and it is envisaged these works will be complete by the end of January 2027. Following the refurbishment, there will be a need for the rooms to be given a deep clean before being available for guest bookings and this opportunity will also include the deep clean of rooms following the refurbishment works.\nThe proposed contract will be for an initial 3 years commencing on 1st August 2026 with the option to extend for 2 additional periods of two years, making a potential overall contract of seven years. Extension consideration is at the sole discretion of Pulllman Liverpool. Pullman Liverpool has valued this contract at £550,000 per year therefore the entire contract value is £3,850,000.\nAn eight-working-day standstill period will be observed commencing today and end at midnight on Wednesday 27th May 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Hotel (formerly the ACC Group Liverpool Ltd)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@lexliverpool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09153045",
"name": "P&P Hotel Consultancy (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Glebe Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09153045",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Prash Sinnathamby",
"email": "admin@pphotel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014934-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T16:05:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06576b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TT000163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3850000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The proposed contract will be for an initial 3 years with the option to extend for 2 additional periods of two years, making a potential overall contract of seven years. Extension consideration is at the sole discretion of ACCL."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Price",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housekeeping services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housekeeping Services for Pullman Hotel",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3850000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "014934-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014934-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T16:05:52Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 - Procurement Specific Questionnaire\nSite Visit for short-listed tenderers\nStage 2 for short-listed tenderers.\nFor further information, please refer to the Procurement Overview Document available via Delta."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "ACC Liverpool Hotel Limited, trading as Pullman Liverpool, is part of the ACC Liverpool Group Ltd (ACCL). The Pullman Hotel is seeking to appoint a single supplier to provide Housekeeping Services for the hotel. The supplier of of Housekeeping Services which will also include cleaning services to communal and public areas of the Hotel. These areas are: Hotel Public Areas such as Lobby and Public Areas; Lifts and Corridors; Reception Area; Fitness Lounge; Executive Floor and Meeting Rooms. The supplier will also clean the 216 guest rooms that are within the hotel.\nThe hotel will commence a refurbishment programme late May 2026 that will include all 216 bedrooms and all guest corridors and it is envisaged these works will be complete by the end of January 2027. Following the refurbishment, there will be a need for the rooms to be given a deep clean before being available for guest bookings and this opportunity will also include the deep clean of rooms following the refurbishment works.\nThe proposed contract will be for an initial 3 years commencing on 1st August 2026 with the option to extend for 2 additional periods of two years, making a potential overall contract of seven years. Extension consideration is at the sole discretion of ACCL. ACCL has valued this contract at £550,000 per year therefore the entire contract value is £3,850,000.\nTo respond to this opportunity, please use the following link: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X8C295M9WF\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015478585",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X8C295M9WF",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@accliverpool.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}