Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The supplier is providing hotel accommodation & one dinner for Fellows who are part of the Fleming Fund Fellowship Phase 2. The Fellows are visiting London for the Fleming Fund workshop which will involve all Fellows & some of their mentors working together for a week. This is a project which is held in GHD (PHP) and funded by DHSC.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050eb5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019703-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 08 2025 11:55:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2025 | award, contract | 019703-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019703-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T12:55:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050eb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBM-8944-GLBH",
"name": "Grange Hotel"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "15139636",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hotel Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier is providing hotel accommodation & one dinner for Fellows who are part of the Fleming Fund Fellowship Phase 2. The Fellows are visiting London for the Fleming Fund workshop which will involve all Fellows & some of their mentors working together for a week. This is a project which is held in GHD (PHP) and funded by DHSC.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lshtm.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Goodchild",
"email": "sian.goodchild@lshtm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02076368636"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBM-8944-GLBH",
"name": "Grange Hotel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Rochester Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBM-8944-GLBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joseph Chandy",
"email": "joseph@grangehotels.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hotel Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 28376,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35470
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019703-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019703-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T12:55:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019703-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T12:55:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050eb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBM-8944-GLBH",
"name": "Grange Hotel"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "15139636",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hotel Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier is providing hotel accommodation & one dinner for Fellows who are part of the Fleming Fund Fellowship Phase 2. The Fellows are visiting London for the Fleming Fund workshop which will involve all Fellows & some of their mentors working together for a week. This is a project which is held in GHD (PHP) and funded by DHSC.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lshtm.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Goodchild",
"email": "sian.goodchild@lshtm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02076368636"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBM-8944-GLBH",
"name": "Grange Hotel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Rochester Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBM-8944-GLBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joseph Chandy",
"email": "joseph@grangehotels.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hotel Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 28376,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35470
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019703-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019703-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T12:55:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}