Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014664-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-08T12:41:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04469f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000760022"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014664-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107258",
"name": "Leonardo Inn Hotel Glasgow Westend"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"valueCalculationMethod": "Contract is estimated 210000GBP per annum but fluctuates according to demand"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GGC0742",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Beatson West of Scotland Cancer Centre is a national centre for treating non-surgical cancer patients. The purpose of this contract is to provide local, easily accessible accommodation for patients who travel large distances from all over Scotland to receive their treatment. Additional information: Contract is 12 months with option to extend 2 x 12 months",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hotel Accommodation - Beatson",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Local overnight accommodation is required for patients undergoing treatment at the Beatson West of Scotland Cancer Centre.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Location of accommodation is the primary factor for this contract. Patients require accommodation which is close to the Gartnavel Hospital site. This allows patients to attend appointments easily and at short notice from a location within walking distance of the hospital. Patients typically attend daily treatments over a 3 - 4 week period. They may need to return to the hospital out of hours due to treatment related emergencies. Accommodation situated further away would require additional financial costs for travel as well as causing additional stress and discomfort for the patients having to travel.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Glasgow Royal Infirmary, 84 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsggc.scot/about-us/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvonne Wallace",
"email": "yvonne.wallace5@ggc.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412015388"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107258",
"name": "Leonardo Inn Hotel Glasgow Westend",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G12 0ZD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Shelley Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leonardo Inn Hotel Glasgow Westend"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2553",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014664-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 630000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014664-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Contract award notice has been duplicated in error. Please note Doc ID 762476 (APR\\502164) published on 01/04/24 relates to the same award.\n(SC Ref:766107)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
8 May 2024 · 014664-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "014664-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-08T12:41:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04469f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000760022"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014664-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107258",
"name": "Leonardo Inn Hotel Glasgow Westend"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"valueCalculationMethod": "Contract is estimated 210000GBP per annum but fluctuates according to demand"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GGC0742",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Beatson West of Scotland Cancer Centre is a national centre for treating non-surgical cancer patients. The purpose of this contract is to provide local, easily accessible accommodation for patients who travel large distances from all over Scotland to receive their treatment. Additional information: Contract is 12 months with option to extend 2 x 12 months",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hotel Accommodation - Beatson",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Local overnight accommodation is required for patients undergoing treatment at the Beatson West of Scotland Cancer Centre.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Location of accommodation is the primary factor for this contract. Patients require accommodation which is close to the Gartnavel Hospital site. This allows patients to attend appointments easily and at short notice from a location within walking distance of the hospital. Patients typically attend daily treatments over a 3 - 4 week period. They may need to return to the hospital out of hours due to treatment related emergencies. Accommodation situated further away would require additional financial costs for travel as well as causing additional stress and discomfort for the patients having to travel.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Glasgow Royal Infirmary, 84 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsggc.scot/about-us/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvonne Wallace",
"email": "yvonne.wallace5@ggc.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412015388"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107258",
"name": "Leonardo Inn Hotel Glasgow Westend",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G12 0ZD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Shelley Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leonardo Inn Hotel Glasgow Westend"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2553",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014664-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 630000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014664-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Contract award notice has been duplicated in error. Please note Doc ID 762476 (APR\\502164) published on 01/04/24 relates to the same award.\n(SC Ref:766107)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Apr 2024 · 010489-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "010489-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-01T11:50:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04469f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000762476"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010489-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107258",
"name": "Leonardo Inn Hotel Glasgow Westend"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04469f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Beatson West of Scotland Cancer Centre is a national centre for treating non-surgical cancer patients. The purpose of this contract is to provide local, easily accessible accommodation for patients who travel large distances from all over Scotland to receive their treatment. Whilst not being admitted to a ward, they do need to remain within easy reach of the clinic in case of medical emergency."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GGC0742 Hotel Accommodation - Beatson patients",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Local overnight accommodation is required for patients from across Scotland undergoing treatment at the Beatson West of Scotland Cancer Centre",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Glasgow Royal Infirmary, 84 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsggc.scot/about-us/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvonne Wallace",
"email": "yvonne.wallace5@ggc.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412015388"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107258",
"name": "Leonardo Inn Hotel Glasgow Westend",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G12 0ZD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Shelley Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leonardo Inn Hotel Glasgow Westend"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109496",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010489-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010489-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:762476)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Mar 2024 · 007438-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "007438-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-03-08T08:40:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04469f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000760022"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007438-2024-GGC0742-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107258",
"name": "Leonardo Inn Hotel Glasgow Westend"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GGC0742",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Beatson West of Scotland Cancer Centre is a national centre for treating non-surgical cancer patients. The purpose of this contract is to provide local, easily accessible accommodation for patients who travel large distances from all over Scotland to receive their treatment."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hotel Accommodation - Beatson",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Local overnight accommodation is required for patients undergoing treatment at the Beatson West of Scotland Cancer Centre.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Location of accommodation is the primary factor for this contract. Patients require accommodation which is close to the Gartnavel Hospital site. This allows patients to attend appointments easily and at short notice from a location within walking distance of the hospital. Patients typically attend daily treatments over a 3 - 4 week period. They may need to return to the hospital out of hours due to treatment related emergencies. Accommodation situated further away would require additional financial costs for travel as well as causing additional stress and discomfort for the patients having to travel.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Glasgow Royal Infirmary, 84 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsggc.scot/about-us/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvonne Wallace",
"email": "yvonne.wallace5@ggc.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412015388"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107258",
"name": "Leonardo Inn Hotel Glasgow Westend",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G12 0ZD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Shelley Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leonardo Inn Hotel Glasgow Westend"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7887752412"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2553",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007438-2024-GGC0742-1",
"value": {
"amount": 630000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007438-2024-GGC0742-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=760022.\n(SC Ref:760022)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}