← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Hosting and Supporting the Food Standards Reference Manual

Buyer: Food Standards Agency →

BuyerFood Standards Agency
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Hosting and supporting the Food Standards Reference Manual including updates & reports

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Hosting and Supporting the Food Standards Reference Manual

Statusactive
Value£25,326

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066f06
Latest release ID025221-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 19 2026 14:06:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Mar 2026award, contract025221-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "025221-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-19T14:06:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f06",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
    "name": "Food Standards Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177823",
          "name": "Trading Standards South West"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C426235",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hosting and Supporting the Food Standards Reference Manual",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hosting and supporting the Food Standards Reference Manual including updates & reports",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
      "name": "Food Standards Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO1 7PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "YO1 7PR"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.food.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJRM-6866-LYYX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fsa.commercial@food.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177823",
      "name": "Trading Standards South West",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Victoria",
        "postalCode": "PL26 8LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Office 3 Victoria Commercial Centre  Station Approach"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@tssw.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Hosting and Supporting the Food Standards Reference Manual",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25326.27,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30391.52
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "025221-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025221-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-19T14:06:02Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Mar 2026 · 025221-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "025221-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-19T14:06:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f06",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
    "name": "Food Standards Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177823",
          "name": "Trading Standards South West"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C426235",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hosting and Supporting the Food Standards Reference Manual",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hosting and supporting the Food Standards Reference Manual including updates & reports",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
      "name": "Food Standards Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO1 7PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "YO1 7PR"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.food.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJRM-6866-LYYX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fsa.commercial@food.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177823",
      "name": "Trading Standards South West",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Victoria",
        "postalCode": "PL26 8LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Office 3 Victoria Commercial Centre  Station Approach"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@tssw.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Hosting and Supporting the Food Standards Reference Manual",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25326.27,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30391.52
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "025221-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025221-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-19T14:06:02Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}