Lot 1
No lot description published.
A service to respond to victims of domestic violence who may be 'hidden' within the health system and with supporting health services to screen and respond to disclosures of domestic abuse. This service is made up of two Hospital Domestic Abuse Support Specialists who provide support at Royal Bournemouth and Christchurch Hospital and Poole Hospital
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058e06 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051379-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 26 2025 16:18:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051379-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051379-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T17:18:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01898188",
"name": "THE YOU TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788431",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hospital Domestic Abuse Support Specialist",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A service to respond to victims of domestic violence who \nmay be 'hidden' within the health system and with supporting \nhealth services to screen and respond to disclosures of \ndomestic abuse. This service is made up of two Hospital \nDomestic Abuse Support Specialists who provide support at \nRoyal Bournemouth and Christchurch Hospital and Poole \nHospital",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01898188",
"name": "THE YOU TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO16 8UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delme 1, Delme Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://theyoutrust.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01898188",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@theyoutrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJD-5333-RYVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T17:18:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051379-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T17:18:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01898188",
"name": "THE YOU TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788431",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hospital Domestic Abuse Support Specialist",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A service to respond to victims of domestic violence who \nmay be 'hidden' within the health system and with supporting \nhealth services to screen and respond to disclosures of \ndomestic abuse. This service is made up of two Hospital \nDomestic Abuse Support Specialists who provide support at \nRoyal Bournemouth and Christchurch Hospital and Poole \nHospital",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01898188",
"name": "THE YOU TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO16 8UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delme 1, Delme Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://theyoutrust.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01898188",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@theyoutrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJD-5333-RYVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T17:18:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}