Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Greater Manchester Strategy outlines how we will make every effort to ensure that all our people are supported to live a good life, through all ages and stages in their lives. This includes a commitment to supporting our children and young people to be good learners, with any necessary family help, education recovery, wrap-around provision and health and wellbeing needs being met. As outlined within the VRU Greater Than Violence Strategy our ambition is to ensure that families and communities that are affected by serious violence are effectively supported through our place-based offer, recognising the significant impact that violence of any kind can have on the lives of families. The Provider must ensure the Service: • Supports young victims of violence • Prioritises victims' interests • Maintains confidentiality (except for safeguarding) • Treats all individuals equally • Is accessible regardless of police involvement • Applies a gendered service approach • Advocates for victims' rights and assists authorities • Adapts to each victim's needs GMCA expects the Service to engage vulnerable young people (ages 10-25) presenting at A&E with violence-related injuries or through community referrals. Engagement should be face-to-face where possible but may occur by phone if necessary. While many young people attend A&E for reasons unrelated to violence, Navigators and clinical staff use professional judgement to identify those at risk who might benefit from the Service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b774 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066468-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 16:11:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057307-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066468-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | tender | 057307-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-14T17:11:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b774",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hospital and Community Navigator Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1892000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1892000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options extend for twelve months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T17:11:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08749179",
"name": "OASIS COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1861",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hospital and Community Navigator Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Greater Manchester Strategy outlines how we will make every effort to ensure that all our people are supported to live a good life, through all ages and stages in their lives. This includes a commitment to supporting our children and young people to be good learners, with any necessary family help, education recovery, wrap-around provision and health and wellbeing needs being met. As outlined within the VRU Greater Than Violence Strategy our ambition is to ensure that families and communities that are affected by serious violence are effectively supported through our place-based offer, recognising the significant impact that violence of any kind can have on the lives of families. The Provider must ensure the Service: • Supports young victims of violence • Prioritises victims' interests • Maintains confidentiality (except for safeguarding) • Treats all individuals equally • Is accessible regardless of police involvement • Applies a gendered service approach • Advocates for victims' rights and assists authorities • Adapts to each victim's needs GMCA expects the Service to engage vulnerable young people (ages 10-25) presenting at A&E with violence-related injuries or through community referrals. Engagement should be face-to-face where possible but may occur by phone if necessary. While many young people attend A&E for reasons unrelated to violence, Navigators and clinical staff use professional judgement to identify those at risk who might benefit from the Service",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.elliott@greatermanchester-ca.go.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08749179",
"name": "OASIS COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Kennington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oasisuk.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08749179",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sam.ellis@oasisuk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHM-1125-VZRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-14T17:11:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b774",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hospital and Community Navigator Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1892000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1892000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options extend for twelve months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T17:11:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08749179",
"name": "OASIS COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1861",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hospital and Community Navigator Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Greater Manchester Strategy outlines how we will make every effort to ensure that all our people are supported to live a good life, through all ages and stages in their lives. This includes a commitment to supporting our children and young people to be good learners, with any necessary family help, education recovery, wrap-around provision and health and wellbeing needs being met. As outlined within the VRU Greater Than Violence Strategy our ambition is to ensure that families and communities that are affected by serious violence are effectively supported through our place-based offer, recognising the significant impact that violence of any kind can have on the lives of families. The Provider must ensure the Service: • Supports young victims of violence • Prioritises victims' interests • Maintains confidentiality (except for safeguarding) • Treats all individuals equally • Is accessible regardless of police involvement • Applies a gendered service approach • Advocates for victims' rights and assists authorities • Adapts to each victim's needs GMCA expects the Service to engage vulnerable young people (ages 10-25) presenting at A&E with violence-related injuries or through community referrals. Engagement should be face-to-face where possible but may occur by phone if necessary. While many young people attend A&E for reasons unrelated to violence, Navigators and clinical staff use professional judgement to identify those at risk who might benefit from the Service",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.elliott@greatermanchester-ca.go.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08749179",
"name": "OASIS COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Kennington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oasisuk.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08749179",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sam.ellis@oasisuk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHM-1125-VZRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057307-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T16:37:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b774",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1861",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1892000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1892000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price 10%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality criteria (inclusive of Social Value) at 90% of tender evaluation scores."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1861 Hospital and Community Navigator Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1892000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1892000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "057307-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057307-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T16:37:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "IMPORTANT - Please note that this notice is published only for technical compliance reasons and does not link to or reference a live tender opportunity. Due to a technial problem, the original UK4 Notice that GMCA was obliged to publish in relation to this contract failed to publish, with a andvertisment published on an alternative platform only. Therefore, in light of our obligation to co-operate with the Minister for the Cabinet Office to ensure the notice is subsequently published, details are presented here. \nThe Greater Manchester Strategy outlines how we will make every effort to ensure that all our people are supported to live a good life, through all ages and stages in their lives. This includes a commitment to supporting our children and young people to be good learners, with any necessary family help, education recovery, wrap-around provision and health and wellbeing needs being met. As outlined within the VRU Greater Than Violence Strategy our ambition is to ensure that families and communities that are affected by serious violence are effectively supported through our place-based offer, recognising the significant impact that violence of any kind can have on the lives of families. The Provider must ensure the Service: • Supports young victims of violence • Prioritises victims' interests • Maintains confidentiality (except for safeguarding) • Treats all individuals equally • Is accessible regardless of police involvement • Applies a gendered service approach • Advocates for victims' rights and assists authorities • Adapts to each victim's needs GMCA expects the Service to engage vulnerable young people (ages 10-25) presenting at A&E with violence-related injuries or through community referrals. Engagement should be face-to-face where possible but may occur by phone if necessary. While many young people attend A&E for reasons unrelated to violence, Navigators and clinical staff use professional judgement to identify those at risk who might benefit from the Service",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender exercise was undertaken via:\nhttps://www.the-chest.org.uk\nAs described above, this notice does not link to a live tender.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}