Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Working with the NHS Urgent Community Response (UCR) scheme, to ensure that patients are recovering well after an emergency call out, and that it is safe for them to remain at home instead of being admitted to hospital.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c3fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063055-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 08:16:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063055-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063055-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T09:16:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10638675",
"name": "PRAMALIFE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819932",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hospital Admission Avoidance Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Working with the NHS Urgent Community Response (UCR) scheme, to ensure that patients are recovering well after an emergency call out, and that it is safe for them to remain at home instead of being admitted to hospital.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10638675",
"name": "PRAMALIFE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH11 8NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prama Head Office Unit 6, Knighton Heath Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://prama.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10638675",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.beale@prama.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDM-7125-HDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hospital Admission Avoidance Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063055-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063055-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T09:16:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063055-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T09:16:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10638675",
"name": "PRAMALIFE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819932",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hospital Admission Avoidance Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Working with the NHS Urgent Community Response (UCR) scheme, to ensure that patients are recovering well after an emergency call out, and that it is safe for them to remain at home instead of being admitted to hospital.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10638675",
"name": "PRAMALIFE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH11 8NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prama Head Office Unit 6, Knighton Heath Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://prama.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10638675",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.beale@prama.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDM-7125-HDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hospital Admission Avoidance Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063055-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063055-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T09:16:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}